Ligat Al: fixtures, odds & tips

Ligat Al · Israel · 2026/2027

56Matches played2.98Goals / match45%Home wins16%Draws55%BTTS61%Over 2.5

League table

#TeamPWDLGF:GAGDPtsForm
1Maccabi Tel Aviv862024:8+1620WDDWW
2Hapoel Tel Aviv861118:5+1319WWWWL
3H. Beer Sheva861117:10+719WWWWW
4Maccabi Haifa860220:14+618LWWWW
5Beitar Jerusalem851212:9+316WDWWW
6Sakhnin83236:6011WWDWL
7Netanya824211:7+410DWDLL
8Maccabi Petah Tikva830512:16-49WLLLL
9Hapoel Haifa823311:15-49LLWLW
10Hapoel Jerusalem821514:21-77LLLWD
11Hap. Ramat Gan82067:15-86LWLLW
12Hapoel Petah Tikva81162:14-124LLDLL
13Kiryat Shmona81076:16-103LLLLL
14Ironi Tiberias82248:12-42DLLLD
Promotion - Ligat ha'Al (Championship Group)Ligat ha'Al (Relegation Group)

Fixtures & results by round

56 of 182 matches played

Round 8Played

Sat 24 OctFTKiryat Shmona0–1(0-1)Sakhnin
Sat 24 OctFTHapoel Jerusalem0–3(0-1)Hapoel Tel Aviv
Sat 24 OctFTIroni Tiberias1–1(0-1)Netanya
Sat 24 OctFTHap. Ramat Gan1–2(0-2)Maccabi Petah Tikva
Sat 24 OctFTMaccabi Tel Aviv6–2(1-1)Hapoel Haifa
Sun 25 OctFTHapoel Petah Tikva0–1(0-1)Beitar Jerusalem
Mon 26 OctFTMaccabi Haifa2–5(0-0)H. Beer Sheva

Round 9CurrentSat 31 Oct

Beitar JerusalemvsKiryat Shmona
Hapoel HaifavsHapoel Petah Tikva
SakhninvsIroni Tiberias
NetanyavsHapoel Jerusalem
Maccabi Petah TikvavsH. Beer Sheva
Hap. Ramat GanvsMaccabi Tel Aviv
Hapoel Tel AvivvsMaccabi Haifa

Round 10Fri 6 Nov

Maccabi Tel AvivvsMaccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Petah TikvavsHap. Ramat Gan
Maccabi HaifavsNetanya
Kiryat ShmonavsHapoel Haifa
Hapoel JerusalemvsSakhnin
Ironi TiberiasvsBeitar Jerusalem
H. Beer ShevavsHapoel Tel Aviv
All rounds & full schedule →

Team statistics

Full league stats →
#TeamGF/GGA/GHome PPGAway PPGCSFTSBTTSOver 2.5
1Maccabi Tel Aviv3.001.002.502.502275%75%
2Hapoel Tel Aviv2.250.633.001.756125%75%
3H. Beer Sheva2.131.251.753.003063%63%
4Maccabi Haifa2.501.752.252.251088%100%
5Beitar Jerusalem1.501.131.752.254238%63%
6Sakhnin0.750.751.501.255325%25%
7Netanya1.380.881.251.252263%25%
8Maccabi Petah Tikva1.502.000.751.5000100%100%
9Hapoel Haifa1.381.881.750.501275%63%
10Hapoel Jerusalem1.752.630.751.000275%88%
11Hap. Ramat Gan0.881.880.750.752338%63%
12Hapoel Petah Tikva0.251.751.000.001525%25%
13Kiryat Shmona0.752.000.750.001438%50%
14Ironi Tiberias1.001.501.250.751350%38%

Player leaders

All top scorers →

Teams in Ligat Al

About Ligat Al

Live scores, standings with home and away tables, every round of fixtures and results, team statistics, top scorers and odds for Ligat Al (Israel). Open any team for its squad, form and injuries, or any match for statistics, line-ups, the best odds and our tip.