Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders — all odds
USA: MLS · USA · every market and line compared
Odds
Match result (1X2)margin 4.4%
Vancouver Whitecaps1.6259%Draw4.5021%Seattle Sounders4.9020%
Double chance
Vancouver Whitecaps or Draw1.14Vancouver Whitecaps or Seattle Sounders1.17Draw or Seattle Sounders2.19
Total goals 2.5margin 5.9%
Over 2.51.4764%Under 2.52.6436%
Asian handicapmargin 4.3%
Vancouver Whitecaps -11.9948%Seattle Sounders +11.8552%
1st-half resultmargin 6.4%
Vancouver Whitecaps2.0546%Draw2.6735%Seattle Sounders4.9719%
Odd / even goalsmargin 3.6%
Vancouver Whitecaps1.9350%Seattle Sounders1.9350%
Indicative prices from our odds feed; % = de-vigged probability. The bookmaker’s own price may differ — check it before you bet. 18+ · T&Cs apply.
All markets & lines
6 markets · 22 lines · 3 bookmakers
Match result (1X2)
Vancouver Whitecaps1.6259%Draw4.5021%Seattle Sounders4.9020%
4.4%Double chance
Vancouver Whitecaps or Draw1.14Vancouver Whitecaps or Seattle Sounders1.17Draw or Seattle Sounders2.19
Total goals9 lines
Over 1.51.1483%Under 1.55.5417%
5.8%Over 2.51.4764%Under 2.52.6436%
5.9%Over 2.751.5760%Under 2.752.3940%
5.5%Over 31.7255%Under 32.1245%
5.3%Over 3.251.9649%Under 3.251.8551%
5.1%Over 3.52.1844%Under 3.51.6856%
5.4%Over 3.752.5038%Under 3.751.5362%
5.4%Over 4.53.6626%Under 4.51.2774%
6.1%Over 5.56.6914%Under 5.51.1086%
5.9%Asian handicap9 lines
Vancouver Whitecaps -23.8825%Seattle Sounders +21.2675%
5.1%Vancouver Whitecaps -1.752.9832%Seattle Sounders +1.751.3968%
5.5%Vancouver Whitecaps -1.52.5138%Seattle Sounders +1.51.5362%
5.2%Vancouver Whitecaps -1.252.2542%Seattle Sounders +1.251.6558%
5.1%Vancouver Whitecaps -11.9948%Seattle Sounders +11.8552%
4.3%Vancouver Whitecaps -0.751.7654%Seattle Sounders +0.752.0946%
4.7%Vancouver Whitecaps -0.51.6159%Seattle Sounders +0.52.3341%
5.0%Vancouver Whitecaps -0.251.4466%Seattle Sounders +0.252.7734%
5.5%Vancouver Whitecaps 01.2874%Seattle Sounders 03.6726%
5.4%1st-half result
Vancouver Whitecaps2.0546%Draw2.6735%Seattle Sounders4.9719%
6.4%Odd / even goals
Vancouver Whitecaps1.9350%Seattle Sounders1.9350%
3.6%Indicative prices from our odds feed; % = de-vigged probability, % on the right = margin, outlined = main line. The bookmaker’s own price may differ. 18+ · T&Cs apply.