3rd Division stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

79 matches played Β· Denmark Β· updated after every result

3rd Division season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (79), updated after each result.

79Matches
3.28Goals per matchHome 1.85 Β· away 1.43
66%BTTS
84%Over 1.5
65%Over 2.5
44%Over 3.5
52%Home wins
23%Draws
25%Away wins
34%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Holbaek132.461.4677%92%92%62%23%8%
2Bronshoj132.081.2377%85%62%54%23%15%
3Vanlose131.460.8554%69%46%23%46%8%
4Helsingor141.571.2171%71%57%29%21%7%
5Horsholm-Usserod132.231.6977%100%62%54%15%8%
6Naesby131.771.5462%85%69%38%15%31%
7Sundby131.621.6262%85%69%31%23%15%
8ASA Aarhus131.231.4662%69%62%23%23%15%
9Ishoj131.081.6946%62%46%46%15%46%
10BK Frem131.621.6277%92%54%38%8%15%
11Holstebro131.382.6254%100%92%77%8%38%
12Ringsted141.212.6471%93%64%57%7%21%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Helsingor761014:5192.71
2Holbaek660018:7183.00
3Vanlose743010:3152.14
4Bronshoj742116:9142.00
5ASA Aarhus641111:5132.17
6Naesby733114:9121.71
7BK Frem632112:8111.83
8Horsholm-Usserod732212:9111.57
9Sundby631212:9101.67
10Ishoj62137:1471.17
11Holstebro721411:1871.00
12Ringsted71159:1740.57

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Bronshoj632111:7111.83
2Holbaek732214:12111.57
3Vanlose62319:891.50
4Horsholm-Usserod622217:1381.33
5Ishoj72237:881.14
6Naesby62049:1161.00
7Sundby72059:1260.86
8Holstebro62047:1661.00
9Helsingor71248:1250.71
10BK Frem70349:1330.43
11ASA Aarhus71065:1430.43
12Ringsted70258:2020.29

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 79 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-114Γ— Β· 18%1-010Γ— Β· 13%1-19Γ— Β· 11%3-17Γ— Β· 9%2-06Γ— Β· 8%3-26Γ— Β· 8%

More 3rd Division

3rd Division 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in 3rd Division 2026/27?

In 3rd Division this season both teams scored in 66% of the 79 matches played.

How many 3rd Division matches go over 2.5 goals?

65% of the 79 3rd Division matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 84% and over 3.5 in 44%.

How many goals per game are scored in 3rd Division?

3.28 goals per match: 1.85 by the home side and 1.43 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in 3rd Division?

Home teams won 52% of matches, 23% were drawn and away teams won 25%.

Which 3rd Division teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Bronshoj have the highest BTTS rate (77%), Holbaek the most over 2.5 matches (92%) and Vanlose the most clean sheets (46% of their games).