A PFG stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

85 matches played ยท Bulgaria ยท updated after every result

A PFG season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (85), updated after each result.

85Matches
2.74Goals per matchHome 1.56 ยท away 1.18
54%BTTS
79%Over 1.5
49%Over 2.5
28%Over 3.5
45%Home wins
25%Draws
31%Away wins
46%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1CSKA Sofia122.420.7558%92%58%42%42%8%
2Levski Sofia112.180.4545%82%55%18%55%9%
3CSKA 1948 Sofia132.381.0869%85%77%46%15%15%
4Ludogorets111.910.8255%91%45%18%36%9%
5Botev Plovdiv131.691.5446%77%54%46%31%23%
6Arda121.331.5058%83%42%33%33%8%
7Spartak Varna130.921.7738%62%38%31%31%38%
8Slavia Sofia120.750.7542%50%25%0%42%42%
9Dunav Ruse121.251.7567%92%67%33%8%25%
10Botev Vratsa120.831.7550%75%50%25%17%42%
11Lok. Plovdiv120.501.1733%58%17%0%17%58%
12Cherno More121.081.8358%83%50%42%8%33%
13Lok. Sofia131.151.9285%92%54%38%8%8%
14Septemvri Sofia120.831.9250%83%58%17%17%33%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1CSKA 1948 Sofia870124:8212.63
2CSKA Sofia660019:5183.00
3Ludogorets651013:3162.67
4Levski Sofia550014:1153.00
5Botev Plovdiv64119:6132.17
6Arda632110:6111.83
7Lok. Plovdiv62225:581.33
8Cherno More62139:1171.17
9Spartak Varna61325:661.00
10Dunav Ruse61236:950.83
11Botev Vratsa51222:551.00
12Slavia Sofia60424:640.67
13Septemvri Sofia61146:1340.67
14Lok. Sofia70257:1620.29

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Levski Sofia642010:4142.33
2CSKA Sofia633010:4122.00
3Ludogorets53118:6102.00
4Botev Plovdiv730413:1491.29
5Slavia Sofia62225:381.33
6CSKA 1948 Sofia52127:671.40
7Lok. Sofia61418:971.17
8Arda62136:1271.17
9Spartak Varna72147:1771.00
10Dunav Ruse62049:1261.00
11Botev Vratsa71248:1650.71
12Septemvri Sofia61144:1040.67
13Cherno More60244:1120.33
14Lok. Plovdiv60151:910.17

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 85 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-014ร— ยท 16%1-113ร— ยท 15%2-113ร— ยท 15%2-012ร— ยท 14%3-27ร— ยท 8%3-05ร— ยท 6%

More A PFG

A PFG 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in A PFG 2026/27?

In A PFG this season both teams scored in 54% of the 85 matches played.

How many A PFG matches go over 2.5 goals?

49% of the 85 A PFG matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 79% and over 3.5 in 28%.

How many goals per game are scored in A PFG?

2.74 goals per match: 1.56 by the home side and 1.18 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in A PFG?

Home teams won 45% of matches, 25% were drawn and away teams won 31%.

Which A PFG teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Lok. Sofia have the highest BTTS rate (85%), CSKA 1948 Sofia the most over 2.5 matches (77%) and Levski Sofia the most clean sheets (55% of their games).