AFC Challenge Cup stats 2014: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

32 matches played ยท intl ยท updated after every result

AFC Challenge Cup season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (32), updated after each result.

32Matches
2.88Goals per matchHome 1.56 ยท away 1.31
22%BTTS
66%Over 1.5
41%Over 2.5
28%Over 3.5
56%Home wins
16%Draws
28%Away wins
78%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Palestine52.600.000%40%20%20%100%20%
2Philippines52.800.6020%60%40%40%60%20%
3Kyrgyz Republic31.000.000%0%0%0%100%0%
4Afghanistan50.800.8040%60%0%0%40%20%
5Myanmar32.330.3333%67%33%33%67%0%
6Bangladesh32.000.330%67%33%33%67%33%
7India32.000.6733%67%67%33%33%33%
8Tajikistan31.330.330%33%33%0%67%33%
9Laos32.001.33100%100%33%33%0%0%
10Nepal32.000.670%67%33%33%67%67%
11Turkmenistan32.331.000%67%33%33%33%67%
12Sri Lanka31.671.6733%67%67%33%33%33%
13Pakistan30.670.670%33%0%0%33%67%
14Guam31.003.000%100%100%67%33%67%
15Chinese Taipei30.672.0067%100%67%0%0%33%
16Mongolia30.331.6733%67%33%0%0%67%
17Macao30.002.000%67%33%0%0%100%
18Northern Mariana Islands30.006.330%100%100%100%0%100%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Palestine33004:093.00
2Myanmar22006:063.00
3Bangladesh22006:063.00
4Philippines22004:263.00
5Kyrgyz Republic22002:063.00
6Nepal21106:042.00
7Afghanistan21102:142.00
8Turkmenistan21017:231.50
9India11002:133.00
10Tajikistan11001:033.00
11Sri Lanka21015:431.50
12Pakistan21012:131.50
13Laos20202:221.00
14Chinese Taipei20111:410.50
15Mongolia10010:100.00
16Macao10010:300.00
17Guam10010:400.00
18Cambodia10010:800.00
19Northern Mariana Islands10010:900.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Philippines320110:162.00
2Palestine21109:042.00
3Afghanistan31112:341.33
4India21014:131.50
5Tajikistan21013:131.50
6Laos11004:233.00
7Kyrgyz Republic11001:033.00
8Guam21013:531.50
9Myanmar10101:111.00
10Maldives20113:410.50
11Mongolia20111:410.50
12Bangladesh10010:100.00
13Turkmenistan10010:100.00
14Sri Lanka10010:100.00
15Pakistan10010:100.00
16Chinese Taipei10011:200.00
17Nepal10010:200.00
18Macao20020:300.00
19Cambodia10010:700.00
20Northern Mariana Islands20020:1000.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 32 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-010ร— ยท 31%1-14ร— ยท 13%2-04ร— ยท 13%3-03ร— ยท 9%4-02ร— ยท 6%0-01ร— ยท 3%

More AFC Challenge Cup

AFC Challenge Cup 2014 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in AFC Challenge Cup 2014?

In AFC Challenge Cup this season both teams scored in 22% of the 32 matches played.

How many AFC Challenge Cup matches go over 2.5 goals?

41% of the 32 AFC Challenge Cup matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 66% and over 3.5 in 28%.

How many goals per game are scored in AFC Challenge Cup?

2.88 goals per match: 1.56 by the home side and 1.31 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in AFC Challenge Cup?

Home teams won 56% of matches, 16% were drawn and away teams won 28%.

Which AFC Challenge Cup teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Laos have the highest BTTS rate (100%), Northern Mariana Islands the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Palestine the most clean sheets (100% of their games).