AFC U23 Asian Cup Qualification stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

66 matches played ยท Asia ยท updated after every result

AFC U23 Asian Cup Qualification season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (66), updated after each result.

66Matches
4.11Goals per matchHome 2.41 ยท away 1.70
32%BTTS
74%Over 1.5
68%Over 2.5
48%Over 3.5
48%Home wins
11%Draws
41%Away wins
68%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Jordan U2336.330.3333%100%100%67%67%0%
2Qatar U2335.670.6767%100%100%33%33%0%
3South Korea U2334.330.000%67%67%67%100%0%
4Iran U2334.330.6733%100%100%100%67%0%
5Japan U2333.670.6767%100%100%33%33%0%
6Syria U2332.331.0067%67%67%33%33%0%
7Vietnam U2331.330.000%33%0%0%100%0%
8Australia U2336.670.000%67%67%67%100%33%
9China U2334.000.3333%67%67%33%67%33%
10Iraq U2333.000.3333%33%33%33%67%33%
11Thailand U2333.331.0067%100%100%67%33%0%
12Kyrgyzstan U2333.331.0067%100%100%67%33%0%
13Uzbekistan U2332.671.0067%100%100%67%33%0%
14Lebanon U2332.000.6733%67%67%33%67%0%
15United Arab Emirates U2335.671.0033%100%67%67%67%0%
16India U2333.000.6733%100%67%33%67%0%
17Turkmenistan32.671.0067%100%67%33%33%0%
18Philippines U2332.000.6733%67%67%33%67%0%
19Yemen U2331.000.6733%33%33%0%33%33%
20Cambodia U2330.330.000%0%0%0%100%67%
21Indonesia U2331.670.330%33%33%33%67%67%
22Oman U2330.330.330%0%0%0%67%67%
23Kuwait U2330.672.0033%33%33%33%67%33%
24Laos U2331.002.6733%67%67%67%33%67%
25Bahrain U2333.671.3333%100%67%33%33%33%
26Malaysia U2332.671.0033%67%67%33%33%33%
27Palestine U2332.331.3367%100%100%33%33%0%
28Tajikistan31.330.670%33%33%33%33%67%
29Bangladesh U2331.331.3333%67%33%33%0%67%
30Timor-Leste U2332.332.6733%100%100%67%33%33%
31Afghanistan U2330.671.6733%67%67%0%0%67%
32Hong Kong, China U2330.332.000%67%33%33%33%67%
33Bhutan31.004.6733%100%67%67%0%67%
34Myanmar U2330.671.3367%67%67%0%33%33%
35Singapore30.672.3367%67%67%33%0%33%
36Pakistan30.333.3333%33%33%33%0%67%
37Nepal30.674.0033%100%100%100%0%67%
38Chinese Taipei U2330.674.6767%100%100%100%0%33%
39Macau30.334.3333%100%100%100%0%67%
40Sri Lanka30.005.000%100%100%100%0%100%
41Mongolia U2330.005.330%100%100%67%0%100%
42Guam30.006.670%67%67%67%0%100%
43Brunei U2330.009.670%100%100%100%0%100%
44Northern MI30.0010.000%100%100%100%0%100%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Qatar U23220015:163.00
2Jordan U23220013:163.00
3Japan U2322009:163.00
4Thailand U2322008:163.00
5South Korea U2322006:063.00
6Uzbekistan U2322006:163.00
7Philippines U2322005:063.00
8Vietnam U2322003:063.00
9Australia U23211014:042.00
10Iraq U2321108:142.00
11Kyrgyzstan U2321108:242.00
12Lebanon U2321105:242.00
13United Arab Emirates U23210115:331.50
14India U2321017:231.50
15Iran U2311004:033.00
16Turkmenistan11005:133.00
17Tajikistan21014:131.50
18Syria U2311002:133.00
19China U2311002:133.00
20Yemen U2311002:133.00
21Oman U2321011:131.50
22Timor-Leste U2321016:631.50
23Hong Kong, China U2321011:231.50
24Laos U2321013:831.50
25Cambodia U2310100:011.00
26Indonesia U2310100:011.00
27Kuwait U2310100:011.00
28Malaysia U2310010:100.00
29Palestine U2310011:200.00
30Bangladesh U2310010:100.00
31Afghanistan U2310010:100.00
32Pakistan10010:100.00
33Bahrain U2310010:200.00
34Bhutan10010:200.00
35Myanmar U2320022:400.00
36Nepal10012:400.00
37Singapore20021:500.00
38Macau10010:500.00
39Sri Lanka10010:500.00
40Guam10010:600.00
41Mongolia U2310010:700.00
42Chinese Taipei U2320021:900.00
43Brunei U2310010:1000.00
44Northern MI10010:1000.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Iran U2322009:263.00
2Syria U2322005:263.00
3China U23211010:042.00
4Cambodia U2321101:042.00
5Bahrain U23210111:231.50
6South Korea U2311007:033.00
7Jordan U2311006:033.00
8Australia U2311006:033.00
9Malaysia U2321018:231.50
10Indonesia U2321015:131.50
11Palestine U2321016:231.50
12United Arab Emirates U2311002:033.00
13India U2311002:033.00
14Qatar U2311002:133.00
15Japan U2311002:133.00
16Vietnam U2311001:033.00
17Iraq U2311001:033.00
18Kyrgyzstan U2311002:133.00
19Lebanon U2311001:033.00
20Turkmenistan21013:231.50
21Bangladesh U2321014:331.50
22Yemen U2321011:131.50
23Afghanistan U2321012:431.50
24Kuwait U2321012:631.50
25Bhutan21013:1231.50
26Thailand U2310102:211.00
27Uzbekistan U2310102:211.00
28Oman U2310100:011.00
29Laos U2310100:011.00
30Myanmar U2310100:011.00
31Philippines U2310011:200.00
32Tajikistan10010:100.00
33Timor-Leste U2310011:200.00
34Singapore10011:200.00
35Hong Kong, China U2310010:400.00
36Chinese Taipei U2310011:500.00
37Macau20021:800.00
38Pakistan20021:900.00
39Nepal20020:800.00
40Mongolia U2320020:900.00
41Sri Lanka20020:1000.00
42Guam20020:1400.00
43Brunei U2320020:1900.00
44Northern MI20020:2000.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 66 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-012ร— ยท 18%2-111ร— ยท 17%6-07ร— ยท 11%0-05ร— ยท 8%2-04ร— ยท 6%4-04ร— ยท 6%

More AFC U23 Asian Cup Qualification

AFC U23 Asian Cup Qualification 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in AFC U23 Asian Cup Qualification 2026?

In AFC U23 Asian Cup Qualification this season both teams scored in 32% of the 66 matches played.

How many AFC U23 Asian Cup Qualification matches go over 2.5 goals?

68% of the 66 AFC U23 Asian Cup Qualification matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 74% and over 3.5 in 48%.

How many goals per game are scored in AFC U23 Asian Cup Qualification?

4.11 goals per match: 2.41 by the home side and 1.70 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in AFC U23 Asian Cup Qualification?

Home teams won 48% of matches, 11% were drawn and away teams won 41%.

Which AFC U23 Asian Cup Qualification teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Singapore have the highest BTTS rate (67%), Northern MI the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Australia U23 the most clean sheets (100% of their games).