Alagoano 2 stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

21 matches played Β· Brazil Β· updated after every result

Alagoano 2 season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (21), updated after each result.

21Matches
2.95Goals per matchHome 1.76 Β· away 1.19
29%BTTS
67%Over 1.5
48%Over 2.5
29%Over 3.5
48%Home wins
19%Draws
33%Away wins
71%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Sporting FC92.560.5633%78%56%33%56%11%
2Zumbi91.220.5622%56%22%11%67%22%
3Miguelense71.141.5729%71%57%29%29%43%
4Alianca72.571.7157%71%57%43%29%29%
5Jacioba50.002.600%40%20%20%20%100%
6Sao Domingos AL50.403.2020%80%80%40%20%80%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Zumbi54017:2122.40
2Sporting FC431011:3102.50
3Miguelense42026:561.50
4Alianca412111:751.25
5Sao Domingos AL20112:610.50
6Jacioba20020:200.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Sporting FC540112:2122.40
2Zumbi41304:361.50
3Alianca31027:531.00
4Miguelense31022:631.00
5Jacioba30120:1110.33
6Sao Domingos AL30030:1000.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 21 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-05Γ— Β· 24%2-03Γ— Β· 14%3-03Γ— Β· 14%0-02Γ— Β· 10%1-11Γ— Β· 5%2-11Γ— Β· 5%

More Alagoano 2

Alagoano 2 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Alagoano 2 2026?

In Alagoano 2 this season both teams scored in 29% of the 21 matches played.

How many Alagoano 2 matches go over 2.5 goals?

48% of the 21 Alagoano 2 matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 67% and over 3.5 in 29%.

How many goals per game are scored in Alagoano 2?

2.95 goals per match: 1.76 by the home side and 1.19 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Alagoano 2?

Home teams won 48% of matches, 19% were drawn and away teams won 33%.

Which Alagoano 2 teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Alianca have the highest BTTS rate (57%), Sao Domingos AL the most over 2.5 matches (80%) and Zumbi the most clean sheets (67% of their games).