Alagoano U20 stats 2025: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

17 matches played · Brazil · updated after every result

Alagoano U20 season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (17), updated after each result.

17Matches
3.18Goals per matchHome 2.00 · away 1.18
47%BTTS
65%Over 1.5
41%Over 2.5
29%Over 3.5
47%Home wins
18%Draws
35%Away wins
53%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1CRB U2034.671.0067%67%67%67%0%33%
2Canoense U2031.331.6733%67%33%33%33%33%
3Zumbi U2030.671.3333%67%33%0%33%33%
4Independente Atalaia U2030.331.3333%33%33%0%0%67%
5Grota do Facão U2030.337.3333%100%100%100%0%67%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1CRB U20220014:263.00
2ASA U2021103:242.00
3Guarany Alagoano U2011007:033.00
4Desportiva Aliança U2011004:233.00
5CSA U2011002:133.00
6Coruripe U2011001:033.00
7Zumbi U2021011:231.50
8CSE U2010101:111.00
9Jaciobá U2010101:111.00
10Canoense U2010010:100.00
11Penedense U2010010:100.00
12Independente Atalaia U2020020:200.00
13Grota do Facão U2010010:500.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Desportiva Aliança U2011005:033.00
2Guarany Alagoano U2011001:033.00
3CSA U2011001:033.00
4Coruripe U2011001:033.00
5CSE U2011001:033.00
6Canoense U2021014:431.50
7Guarani Paripueira U2020202:221.00
8Jaciobá U2010101:111.00
9CRB U2010010:100.00
10Zumbi U2010011:200.00
11Liga do Sertão U2010010:100.00
12Independente Atalaia U2010011:200.00
13Penedense U2010011:400.00
14Grota do Facão U2020021:1700.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 17 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-06× · 35%1-13× · 18%2-12× · 12%10-11× · 6%2-01× · 6%4-11× · 6%

More Alagoano U20

Alagoano U20 2025 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Alagoano U20 2025?

In Alagoano U20 this season both teams scored in 47% of the 17 matches played.

How many Alagoano U20 matches go over 2.5 goals?

41% of the 17 Alagoano U20 matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 65% and over 3.5 in 29%.

How many goals per game are scored in Alagoano U20?

3.18 goals per match: 2.00 by the home side and 1.18 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Alagoano U20?

Home teams won 47% of matches, 18% were drawn and away teams won 35%.

Which Alagoano U20 teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

CRB U20 have the highest BTTS rate (67%), Grota do Facão U20 the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Canoense U20 the most clean sheets (33% of their games).