Algarve Cup stats 2021: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

6 matches played Β· intl Β· updated after every result

Algarve Cup season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (6), updated after each result.

6Matches
2.33Goals per matchHome 0.50 Β· away 1.83
33%BTTS
83%Over 1.5
33%Over 2.5
17%Over 3.5
17%Home wins
17%Draws
67%Away wins
67%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Italy31.330.6767%67%33%0%33%0%
2Norway31.001.3333%100%33%0%33%33%
3Portugal30.672.000%100%33%33%33%67%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Italy11002:133.00
2Sweden10101:111.00
3Denmark10010:100.00
4Norway10010:200.00
5Portugal20020:600.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Italy21102:142.00
2Sweden11004:033.00
3Portugal11002:033.00
4Norway21013:231.50

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

#TeamLast 6GFGAPts
1ItalyDWW427
2NorwayWLL343
3PortugalLLW263

Most common scores

Final scores of the 6 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-02Γ— Β· 33%1-01Γ— Β· 17%1-11Γ— Β· 17%2-11Γ— Β· 17%4-01Γ— Β· 17%

More Algarve Cup

Algarve Cup 2021 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Algarve Cup 2021?

In Algarve Cup this season both teams scored in 33% of the 6 matches played.

How many Algarve Cup matches go over 2.5 goals?

33% of the 6 Algarve Cup matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 83% and over 3.5 in 17%.

How many goals per game are scored in Algarve Cup?

2.33 goals per match: 0.50 by the home side and 1.83 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Algarve Cup?

Home teams won 17% of matches, 17% were drawn and away teams won 67%.

Which Algarve Cup teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Italy have the highest BTTS rate (67%), Italy the most over 2.5 matches (33%) and Italy the most clean sheets (33% of their games).