Asian Cup Qualification stats 2027: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

78 matches played ยท intl ยท updated after every result

Asian Cup Qualification season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (78), updated after each result.

78Matches
2.96Goals per matchHome 1.59 ยท away 1.37
46%BTTS
76%Over 1.5
59%Over 2.5
32%Over 3.5
47%Home wins
14%Draws
38%Away wins
54%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Syria63.500.3333%83%67%50%67%0%
2Vietnam62.830.3333%83%67%50%67%0%
3Thailand62.670.8350%83%67%50%50%0%
4Yemen63.330.1717%67%33%33%83%33%
5Tajikistan62.330.5033%83%50%33%67%0%
6Philippines62.671.0083%100%67%67%17%0%
7Singapore61.330.6767%67%50%0%33%17%
8Lebanon62.330.330%83%50%33%83%33%
9Sri Lanka81.381.3850%63%63%50%25%38%
10Turkmenistan61.831.1783%83%83%33%0%17%
11Myanmar61.331.8367%83%83%17%17%17%
12Malaysia61.671.6733%83%83%33%33%33%
13Brunei80.882.7525%88%75%25%25%50%
14Hong Kong61.331.3367%67%50%17%33%17%
15Timor-Leste81.002.2550%75%63%50%13%38%
16Laos60.672.6733%83%67%33%17%50%
17Bangladesh61.001.3350%50%33%17%33%33%
18India60.671.0050%50%33%0%17%50%
19Bhutan60.672.6750%83%67%33%17%50%
20Nepal60.831.3333%50%50%17%17%50%
21Maldives60.502.1733%83%50%17%0%67%
22Afghanistan60.671.8367%67%50%17%17%33%
23Pakistan60.331.8333%67%33%17%17%67%
24Chinese Taipei60.833.1783%100%83%67%0%17%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Syria330012:293.00
2Vietnam330011:293.00
3Turkmenistan33008:393.00
4Thailand33005:193.00
5Yemen321016:172.33
6Philippines32109:472.33
7Tajikistan32104:172.33
8Sri Lanka42114:571.75
9Lebanon32017:262.00
10Myanmar32013:462.00
11Brunei42025:661.50
12Timor-Leste42026:1061.50
13Singapore31202:151.67
14Hong Kong31113:341.33
15India31113:341.33
16Bhutan31112:541.33
17Mongolia11002:033.00
18Bangladesh31025:631.00
19Malaysia31025:731.00
20Laos31022:631.00
21Maldives31022:631.00
22Afghanistan30122:410.33
23Pakistan30121:710.33
24Cambodia10012:300.00
25Macao10010:100.00
26Nepal30030:300.00
27Chinese Taipei30033:1100.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Syria33009:093.00
2Vietnam33006:093.00
3Singapore33006:393.00
4Tajikistan321010:272.33
5Lebanon32107:072.33
6Philippines32107:272.33
7Yemen32104:072.33
8Thailand320111:462.00
9Malaysia32015:362.00
10Sri Lanka42027:661.50
11Myanmar32015:762.00
12Hong Kong31115:541.33
13Nepal31025:531.00
14Turkmenistan31023:431.00
15Laos31022:1031.00
16Brunei41032:1630.75
17Bangladesh30211:220.67
18Cambodia10100:011.00
19India30121:310.33
20Pakistan30121:410.33
21Afghanistan30122:710.33
22Mongolia10011:400.00
23Macao10010:300.00
24Timor-Leste40042:800.00
25Maldives30031:700.00
26Chinese Taipei30032:800.00
27Bhutan30032:1100.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 78 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-114ร— ยท 18%1-013ร— ยท 17%2-09ร— ยท 12%3-07ร— ยท 9%3-17ร— ยท 9%0-06ร— ยท 8%

More Asian Cup Qualification

Asian Cup Qualification 2027 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Asian Cup Qualification 2027?

In Asian Cup Qualification this season both teams scored in 46% of the 78 matches played.

How many Asian Cup Qualification matches go over 2.5 goals?

59% of the 78 Asian Cup Qualification matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 76% and over 3.5 in 32%.

How many goals per game are scored in Asian Cup Qualification?

2.96 goals per match: 1.59 by the home side and 1.37 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Asian Cup Qualification?

Home teams won 47% of matches, 14% were drawn and away teams won 38%.

Which Asian Cup Qualification teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Chinese Taipei have the highest BTTS rate (83%), Myanmar the most over 2.5 matches (83%) and Yemen the most clean sheets (83% of their games).