Australian Championship stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

19 matches played Β· Australia Β· updated after every result

Australian Championship season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (19), updated after each result.

19Matches
2.68Goals per matchHome 1.32 Β· away 1.37
63%BTTS
79%Over 1.5
53%Over 2.5
32%Over 3.5
32%Home wins
32%Draws
37%Away wins
37%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1South Melbourne31.330.3333%67%0%0%67%0%
2Broadmeadow31.671.0067%67%67%33%33%33%
3Sydney Olympic32.002.67100%100%100%67%0%0%
4Adelaide City31.672.67100%100%100%100%0%0%
5Marconi Stallions31.002.0067%67%67%67%33%33%
6Canberra Croatia30.331.6733%100%0%0%0%67%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Broadmeadow21103:242.00
2Bayswater11003:133.00
3Oakleigh11004:233.00
4Wollongong Wolves11002:033.00
5Lions21013:331.50
6Sydney Olympic21014:431.50
7South Melbourne10101:111.00
8Sydney Utd10101:111.00
9Preston Lions10100:011.00
10Marconi Stallions10100:011.00
11Adelaide City20113:510.50
12Sutherland Sharks10010:100.00
13Avondale FC10011:200.00
14Canberra Croatia20020:400.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1South Melbourne22003:063.00
2Wests APIA21103:142.00
3Sutherland Sharks11002:033.00
4Broadmeadow11002:133.00
5Bayswater11002:133.00
6South Hobart21012:331.50
7Oakleigh10100:011.00
8Wollongong Wolves10100:011.00
9Sydney Utd10101:111.00
10Avondale FC10102:211.00
11Canberra Croatia10101:111.00
12Preston Lions10011:200.00
13Adelaide City10012:300.00
14Sydney Olympic10012:400.00
15Marconi Stallions20023:600.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 19 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-14Γ— Β· 21%0-03Γ— Β· 16%2-03Γ— Β· 16%1-12Γ— Β· 11%3-12Γ— Β· 11%3-22Γ— Β· 11%

More Australian Championship

Australian Championship 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Australian Championship 2026?

In Australian Championship this season both teams scored in 63% of the 19 matches played.

How many Australian Championship matches go over 2.5 goals?

53% of the 19 Australian Championship matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 79% and over 3.5 in 32%.

How many goals per game are scored in Australian Championship?

2.68 goals per match: 1.32 by the home side and 1.37 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Australian Championship?

Home teams won 32% of matches, 32% were drawn and away teams won 37%.

Which Australian Championship teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Sydney Olympic have the highest BTTS rate (100%), Sydney Olympic the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and South Melbourne the most clean sheets (67% of their games).