B League stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

29 matches played Β· Bangladesh Β· updated after every result

B League season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (29), updated after each result.

29Matches
3.69Goals per matchHome 2.03 Β· away 1.66
48%BTTS
86%Over 1.5
69%Over 2.5
48%Over 3.5
38%Home wins
28%Draws
34%Away wins
52%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Bangladesh Police52.800.2020%60%40%20%80%0%
2Mohammedan43.250.000%75%50%50%100%0%
3Bashundara Kings43.750.7550%100%75%50%50%0%
4City Club52.401.4040%100%100%40%40%20%
5Fortis35.001.0033%100%100%100%67%0%
6Abahani Limited42.251.0075%75%75%50%25%25%
7Rahmatgonj MFS51.601.6080%80%60%60%0%20%
8Brothers U.51.002.6060%100%80%40%0%40%
9PWD Sports Club50.401.0040%60%0%0%20%60%
10Fakirerpool YMC41.003.2550%75%75%50%0%50%
11Arambagh50.802.8060%100%60%60%0%40%
12Chattogram50.803.6060%100%100%60%0%40%
13Dhaka Wanderers40.504.5050%100%100%75%0%50%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Bangladesh Police321010:172.33
2Mohammedan220010:063.00
3Bashundara Kings220011:263.00
4Fortis21109:342.00
5Abahani Limited11003:133.00
6Fakirerpool YMC31024:531.00
7City Club21012:431.50
8Brothers U.31022:1031.00
9Rahmatgonj MFS20203:321.00
10PWD Sports Club40221:420.50
11Arambagh30213:720.67
12Chattogram10010:300.00
13Dhaka Wanderers10011:500.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1City Club321010:372.33
2Bangladesh Police22004:063.00
3Mohammedan22003:063.00
4Bashundara Kings21104:142.00
5Abahani Limited31116:341.33
6Rahmatgonj MFS31115:541.33
7Fortis11006:033.00
8Brothers U.20203:321.00
9PWD Sports Club10101:111.00
10Arambagh20111:710.50
11Fakirerpool YMC10010:800.00
12Chattogram40044:1500.00
13Dhaka Wanderers30031:1300.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 29 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-14Γ— Β· 14%1-03Γ— Β· 10%2-13Γ— Β· 10%3-03Γ— Β· 10%6-03Γ— Β· 10%2-22Γ— Β· 7%

More B League

B League 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in B League 2026/27?

In B League this season both teams scored in 48% of the 29 matches played.

How many B League matches go over 2.5 goals?

69% of the 29 B League matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 86% and over 3.5 in 48%.

How many goals per game are scored in B League?

3.69 goals per match: 2.03 by the home side and 1.66 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in B League?

Home teams won 38% of matches, 28% were drawn and away teams won 34%.

Which B League teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Rahmatgonj MFS have the highest BTTS rate (80%), Fortis the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Mohammedan the most clean sheets (100% of their games).