Premier League stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

28 matches played Β· Botswana Β· updated after every result

Premier League season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (28), updated after each result.

28Matches
2.11Goals per matchHome 1.32 Β· away 0.79
36%BTTS
64%Over 1.5
25%Over 2.5
18%Over 3.5
50%Home wins
29%Draws
21%Away wins
64%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Gaborone Utd42.000.2525%75%25%25%75%0%
2Extension Gunners60.670.8333%50%17%0%50%33%
3Tafic FC41.500.7550%75%25%25%50%0%
4Police XI50.600.200%20%0%0%80%60%
5Orapa United61.171.0033%67%17%17%33%50%
6Sua Flamingoes30.670.000%0%0%0%100%33%
7Centre Chiefs41.001.0025%75%25%0%25%50%
8Township Rollers51.601.6080%100%60%20%20%0%
9Matebele41.501.5050%50%50%50%0%50%
10Jwaneng Galaxy31.001.0033%100%0%0%33%33%
11Nico United50.601.6020%80%20%20%0%80%
12Morupule40.501.5050%75%25%25%25%50%
13BDF XI31.002.6767%67%67%67%0%33%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Gaborone Utd33006:193.00
2Centre Chiefs22004:163.00
3Sua Flamingoes22002:063.00
4Police XI31202:051.67
5Extension Gunners31203:251.67
6Township Rollers21104:142.00
7Tafic FC21104:242.00
8Jwaneng Galaxy11002:033.00
9Orapa United21012:131.50
10Matebele21014:331.50
11Morupule20201:121.00
12Nico United20020:300.00
13BDF XI20023:700.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Orapa United41215:551.25
2Tafic FC21102:142.00
3Extension Gunners31111:341.33
4Gaborone Utd11002:033.00
5Police XI21011:131.50
6Nico United31023:531.00
7Sua Flamingoes10100:011.00
8Matebele20112:310.50
9Jwaneng Galaxy20111:310.50
10Township Rollers30124:710.33
11BDF XI10010:100.00
12Centre Chiefs20020:300.00
13Morupule20021:500.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 28 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-07Γ— Β· 25%2-07Γ— Β· 25%1-14Γ— Β· 14%0-03Γ— Β· 11%3-12Γ— Β· 7%4-22Γ— Β· 7%

More Premier League

Premier League 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Premier League 2026/27?

In Premier League this season both teams scored in 36% of the 28 matches played.

How many Premier League matches go over 2.5 goals?

25% of the 28 Premier League matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 64% and over 3.5 in 18%.

How many goals per game are scored in Premier League?

2.11 goals per match: 1.32 by the home side and 0.79 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Premier League?

Home teams won 50% of matches, 29% were drawn and away teams won 21%.

Which Premier League teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Township Rollers have the highest BTTS rate (80%), BDF XI the most over 2.5 matches (67%) and Sua Flamingoes the most clean sheets (100% of their games).