Brasileiro U17 stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

180 matches played · Brazil · updated after every result

Brasileiro U17 season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (180), updated after each result.

180Matches
3.07Goals per matchHome 1.89 · away 1.18
48%BTTS
74%Over 1.5
56%Over 2.5
37%Over 3.5
47%Home wins
29%Draws
24%Away wins
52%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Palmeiras U17202.501.3065%85%75%55%30%15%
2Corinthians U17212.380.9548%81%62%48%43%24%
3Bragantino U17212.431.2948%76%62%52%33%33%
4Cruzeiro U17201.501.2555%75%55%25%45%15%
5Flamengo RJ U17201.750.9055%75%45%30%40%15%
6Fluminense U17201.550.8035%75%40%20%55%25%
7Fortaleza U17201.201.5540%70%45%25%35%35%
8Atletico-MG U17202.001.2065%80%65%40%35%20%
9São Paulo U17181.060.5639%50%22%11%61%44%
10Athletico-PR U17181.781.6767%89%72%50%17%22%
11Santos U17181.501.5039%61%56%39%44%33%
12Internacional U17181.061.7850%72%50%28%22%33%
13Botafogo RJ U17181.672.2856%83%67%61%17%44%
14Bahia U17181.611.6156%72%56%44%28%22%
15América Mineiro U17181.331.3344%67%56%33%33%39%
16Vasco da Gama U17181.001.5039%67%33%22%28%50%
17Juventude U17180.892.3344%78%61%44%22%44%
18Gremio U17180.832.3944%78%67%33%17%50%
19Atlético GO U17180.723.3928%78%67%44%11%67%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Corinthians U171173136:9242.18
2Palmeiras U171072129:10232.30
3Flamengo RJ U171071224:9222.20
4Cruzeiro U171064014:4222.20
5Fortaleza U171063116:10212.10
6Fluminense U171062218:5202.00
7Santos U17861120:6192.38
8Bragantino U171053223:9181.80
9Atletico-MG U171052328:13171.70
10Athletico-PR U17952221:14171.89
11Internacional U17952212:10171.89
12São Paulo U171036114:8151.50
13Botafogo RJ U171043323:24151.50
14Vasco da Gama U17102629:8121.20
15Juventude U1783329:11121.50
16América Mineiro U17924313:10101.11
17Bahia U17924314:12101.11
18Gremio U17820612:1960.75
19Atlético GO U1791175:2240.44

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Palmeiras U171062221:16202.00
2Bragantino U171153328:18181.64
3Fluminense U171043313:11151.50
4Atletico-MG U171035212:11141.40
5Cruzeiro U171042416:21141.40
6Flamengo RJ U171027111:9131.30
7Corinthians U171033414:11121.20
8São Paulo U1782605:2121.50
9Fortaleza U17103258:21111.10
10Bahia U17923415:1791.00
11Athletico-PR U17923411:1691.00
12América Mineiro U17921611:1470.78
13Santos U17101457:2170.70
14Gremio U17101363:2460.60
15Botafogo RJ U1781257:1750.63
16Vasco da Gama U1781169:1940.50
17Internacional U1791177:2240.44
18Juventude U17101187:3140.40
19Atlético GO U1790098:3900.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 180 matches played (home and away results combined).

0-025× · 14%1-021× · 12%1-118× · 10%3-017× · 9%2-016× · 9%2-116× · 9%

More Brasileiro U17

Brasileiro U17 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Brasileiro U17 2026?

In Brasileiro U17 this season both teams scored in 48% of the 180 matches played.

How many Brasileiro U17 matches go over 2.5 goals?

56% of the 180 Brasileiro U17 matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 74% and over 3.5 in 37%.

How many goals per game are scored in Brasileiro U17?

3.07 goals per match: 1.89 by the home side and 1.18 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Brasileiro U17?

Home teams won 47% of matches, 29% were drawn and away teams won 24%.

Which Brasileiro U17 teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Athletico-PR U17 have the highest BTTS rate (67%), Palmeiras U17 the most over 2.5 matches (75%) and São Paulo U17 the most clean sheets (61% of their games).