Paraense A3 stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

22 matches played Β· Brazil Β· updated after every result

Paraense A3 season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (22), updated after each result.

22Matches
2.36Goals per matchHome 1.68 Β· away 0.68
36%BTTS
55%Over 1.5
36%Over 2.5
23%Over 3.5
45%Home wins
32%Draws
23%Away wins
64%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Sport Belem42.751.0050%75%75%50%50%0%
2Pinheirense60.670.6733%50%17%0%50%50%
3Belenense43.001.7550%75%75%75%50%25%
4Venus42.001.2575%75%50%25%0%25%
5Pedreira41.250.7550%50%50%25%50%25%
6Tesla60.670.6733%50%17%0%50%50%
7Paraense SC40.250.250%0%0%0%75%75%
8ESMAC41.002.2575%75%50%50%25%25%
9CA Vila Rica40.003.000%50%50%25%25%100%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Pinheirense32104:272.33
2Belenense220011:263.00
3Sport Belem22008:163.00
4Tesla31112:141.33
5Venus21015:331.50
6Gaviao11002:033.00
7Pedreira21014:331.50
8Paraense SC20200:021.00
9ESMAC20201:121.00
10CA Vila Rica20110:110.50
11Altamira10010:100.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Venus21103:242.00
2Pedreira21101:042.00
3Gaviao11001:033.00
4Sport Belem21013:331.50
5Paraense SC21011:131.50
6Tesla30212:320.67
7Pinheirense30210:220.67
8Belenense20111:510.50
9Altamira10010:200.00
10ESMAC20023:800.00
11CA Vila Rica20020:1100.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 22 matches played (home and away results combined).

0-05Γ— Β· 23%1-05Γ— Β· 23%1-12Γ— Β· 9%2-02Γ— Β· 9%2-12Γ— Β· 9%3-01Γ— Β· 5%

More Paraense A3

Paraense A3 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Paraense A3 2026?

In Paraense A3 this season both teams scored in 36% of the 22 matches played.

How many Paraense A3 matches go over 2.5 goals?

36% of the 22 Paraense A3 matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 55% and over 3.5 in 23%.

How many goals per game are scored in Paraense A3?

2.36 goals per match: 1.68 by the home side and 0.68 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Paraense A3?

Home teams won 45% of matches, 32% were drawn and away teams won 23%.

Which Paraense A3 teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

ESMAC have the highest BTTS rate (75%), Sport Belem the most over 2.5 matches (75%) and Paraense SC the most clean sheets (75% of their games).