Capixaba 2 stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

9 matches played Β· Brazil Β· updated after every result

Capixaba 2 season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (9), updated after each result.

9Matches
3.00Goals per matchHome 1.44 Β· away 1.56
22%BTTS
67%Over 1.5
56%Over 2.5
44%Over 3.5
44%Home wins
0%Draws
56%Away wins
78%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Estrela do Norte53.000.2020%80%60%40%80%0%
2Sport-ES41.251.0025%50%25%25%25%50%
3Linhares31.671.0033%67%67%33%33%33%
4Pinheiros40.253.7525%75%75%75%0%75%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Estrela do Norte33009:193.00
2Sport-ES21014:231.50
3Linhares10010:100.00
4GEL10010:400.00
5Pinheiros20020:600.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Estrela do Norte22006:063.00
2Linhares21015:231.50
3GEL11001:033.00
4Sport-ES21011:231.50
5Pinheiros20021:900.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 9 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-03Γ— Β· 33%5-02Γ— Β· 22%2-01Γ— Β· 11%2-11Γ— Β· 11%4-01Γ— Β· 11%4-11Γ— Β· 11%

More Capixaba 2

Capixaba 2 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Capixaba 2 2026?

In Capixaba 2 this season both teams scored in 22% of the 9 matches played.

How many Capixaba 2 matches go over 2.5 goals?

56% of the 9 Capixaba 2 matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 67% and over 3.5 in 44%.

How many goals per game are scored in Capixaba 2?

3.00 goals per match: 1.44 by the home side and 1.56 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Capixaba 2?

Home teams won 44% of matches, 0% were drawn and away teams won 56%.

Which Capixaba 2 teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Linhares have the highest BTTS rate (33%), Pinheiros the most over 2.5 matches (75%) and Estrela do Norte the most clean sheets (80% of their games).