Catarinense stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

70 matches played · Brazil · updated after every result

Catarinense season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (70), updated after each result.

70Matches
2.44Goals per matchHome 1.47 · away 0.97
46%BTTS
63%Over 1.5
44%Over 2.5
21%Over 3.5
50%Home wins
21%Draws
29%Away wins
54%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Criciúma131.691.1554%69%62%38%31%31%
2Chapecoense121.500.8342%67%42%17%42%25%
3Barra FC121.420.7542%50%33%17%33%25%
4Marcílio Dias121.330.9233%50%25%17%33%33%
5Avaí111.361.0955%82%55%9%27%18%
6Brusque111.091.0045%55%36%9%36%27%
7Camboriu131.231.2354%77%38%15%38%8%
8Carlos Renaux121.171.3350%58%42%17%17%33%
9Santa Catarina101.201.2060%70%50%30%20%30%
10Figueirense121.001.2533%50%33%17%25%42%
11Concordia100.801.8050%60%60%40%40%30%
12Joinville120.752.1733%67%58%33%17%58%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Chapecoense642012:1142.33
2Barra FC641113:4132.17
3Criciúma641117:9132.17
4Brusque64117:4132.17
5Camboriu74128:5131.86
6Marcílio Dias63126:3101.67
7Avaí53117:4102.00
8Carlos Renaux63128:8101.67
9Santa Catarina52129:771.40
10Figueirense62135:871.17
11Concordia51314:461.20
12Joinville61147:1140.67

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Marcílio Dias630310:891.50
2Avaí63038:891.50
3Criciúma72325:691.29
4Barra FC62134:571.17
5Carlos Renaux62136:871.17
6Chapecoense62136:971.17
7Figueirense62047:761.00
8Brusque51315:761.20
9Santa Catarina51313:561.20
10Camboriu61328:1161.00
11Concordia51044:1430.60
12Joinville60062:1500.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 70 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-022× · 31%2-111× · 16%1-18× · 11%2-05× · 7%3-05× · 7%0-04× · 6%

More Catarinense

Catarinense 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Catarinense 2026?

In Catarinense this season both teams scored in 46% of the 70 matches played.

How many Catarinense matches go over 2.5 goals?

44% of the 70 Catarinense matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 63% and over 3.5 in 21%.

How many goals per game are scored in Catarinense?

2.44 goals per match: 1.47 by the home side and 0.97 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Catarinense?

Home teams won 50% of matches, 21% were drawn and away teams won 29%.

Which Catarinense teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Santa Catarina have the highest BTTS rate (60%), Criciúma the most over 2.5 matches (62%) and Chapecoense the most clean sheets (42% of their games).