Cearense 2 stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

50 matches played Β· Brazil Β· updated after every result

Cearense 2 season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (50), updated after each result.

50Matches
2.22Goals per matchHome 1.18 Β· away 1.04
42%BTTS
56%Over 1.5
38%Over 2.5
24%Over 3.5
44%Home wins
24%Draws
32%Away wins
58%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Itapipoca121.421.0842%67%42%33%42%25%
2Icasa121.500.7550%58%50%17%33%33%
3Crato111.180.9145%64%27%27%45%18%
4Crateus111.000.649%36%27%9%55%55%
5Guarany SC91.441.2244%56%44%44%33%22%
6Guarani de Juazeiro90.891.3356%56%44%11%22%33%
7Caucaia91.111.7867%78%56%33%22%11%
8Cariri FC90.670.8922%33%22%11%33%67%
9Barbalha90.561.3333%33%33%22%44%44%
10Atletico-CE91.111.4456%78%33%33%11%44%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Itapipoca64118:3132.17
2Crato641110:6132.17
3Crateus63215:1111.83
4Icasa63128:5101.67
5Guarany SC43014:192.25
6Barbalha52213:481.60
7Guarani de Juazeiro41214:751.25
8Caucaia51137:1240.80
9Cariri FC41035:530.75
10Atletico-CE40225:820.50

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Icasa632110:4111.83
2Itapipoca63129:10101.67
3Caucaia42113:471.75
4Crateus52036:661.20
5Crato51313:461.20
6Guarani de Juazeiro52034:561.20
7Atletico-CE51225:551.00
8Cariri FC51221:351.00
9Guarany SC51139:1040.80
10Barbalha40042:800.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 50 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-016Γ— Β· 32%0-06Γ— Β· 12%2-05Γ— Β· 10%2-15Γ— Β· 10%1-14Γ— Β· 8%4-14Γ— Β· 8%

More Cearense 2

Cearense 2 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Cearense 2 2026?

In Cearense 2 this season both teams scored in 42% of the 50 matches played.

How many Cearense 2 matches go over 2.5 goals?

38% of the 50 Cearense 2 matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 56% and over 3.5 in 24%.

How many goals per game are scored in Cearense 2?

2.22 goals per match: 1.18 by the home side and 1.04 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Cearense 2?

Home teams won 44% of matches, 24% were drawn and away teams won 32%.

Which Cearense 2 teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Caucaia have the highest BTTS rate (67%), Caucaia the most over 2.5 matches (56%) and Crateus the most clean sheets (55% of their games).