Segunda Division stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

140 matches played ยท Chile ยท updated after every result

Segunda Division season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (140), updated after each result.

140Matches
2.40Goals per matchHome 1.27 ยท away 1.13
51%BTTS
64%Over 1.5
43%Over 2.5
24%Over 3.5
37%Home wins
29%Draws
34%Away wins
49%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Santiago City201.551.3570%75%55%35%30%5%
2Osorno201.200.7535%50%40%20%55%25%
3Trasandino221.681.3268%77%59%32%27%18%
4Brujas Salamanca190.950.7437%58%26%5%47%37%
5Dep. Linares201.351.2040%65%40%25%35%25%
6Concon National201.251.2050%60%40%30%30%20%
7Colchagua191.050.8926%53%37%16%42%47%
8Deportes Rengo201.401.4555%70%50%35%20%30%
9Lota Schwager201.251.0055%70%35%15%25%25%
10General Velasquez220.911.2345%59%45%18%27%41%
11Atletico Colina201.101.1555%60%40%15%20%30%
12S. Morning200.901.1560%60%35%25%20%35%
13Real San Joaquin191.261.5863%68%53%32%16%37%
14Provincial Ovalle190.891.7958%63%42%26%16%37%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Trasandino1162320:12201.82
2Santiago City1054117:11191.90
3Osorno1054113:7191.90
4Brujas Salamanca1045110:6171.70
5Dep. Linares1051417:13161.60
6General Velasquez1143412:10151.36
7Deportes Rengo1043313:13151.50
8Colchagua942311:6141.56
9Concon National1042414:14141.40
10Atletico Colina1033413:10121.20
11Lota Schwager1033415:13121.20
12S. Morning102445:7101.00
13Provincial Ovalle102359:1990.90
14Real San Joaquin91269:1750.56

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Concon National1051411:10161.60
2Dep. Linares1051410:11161.60
3Santiago City1044214:16161.60
4Osorno1043311:8151.50
5Lota Schwager1043310:7151.50
6Brujas Salamanca94328:8151.67
7Colchagua104339:11151.50
8Real San Joaquin1035215:13141.40
9Trasandino1135317:17141.27
10Deportes Rengo1041515:16131.30
11General Velasquez113268:17111.00
12S. Morning1016313:1690.90
13Atletico Colina102269:1380.80
14Provincial Ovalle91268:1550.56

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 140 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-037ร— ยท 26%2-121ร— ยท 15%1-119ร— ยท 14%0-014ร— ยท 10%2-010ร— ยท 7%3-110ร— ยท 7%

More Segunda Division

Segunda Division 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Segunda Division 2026?

In Segunda Division this season both teams scored in 51% of the 140 matches played.

How many Segunda Division matches go over 2.5 goals?

43% of the 140 Segunda Division matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 64% and over 3.5 in 24%.

How many goals per game are scored in Segunda Division?

2.40 goals per match: 1.27 by the home side and 1.13 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Segunda Division?

Home teams won 37% of matches, 29% were drawn and away teams won 34%.

Which Segunda Division teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Santiago City have the highest BTTS rate (70%), Trasandino the most over 2.5 matches (59%) and Osorno the most clean sheets (55% of their games).