Copa Espírito Santo stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

26 matches played · Brazil · updated after every result

Copa Espírito Santo season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (26), updated after each result.

26Matches
2.54Goals per matchHome 1.58 · away 0.96
38%BTTS
62%Over 1.5
46%Over 2.5
27%Over 3.5
54%Home wins
19%Draws
27%Away wins
62%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Rio Branco-VN91.220.7811%44%22%11%67%22%
2Vitória ES91.781.1144%56%56%56%22%33%
3Porto Vitoria81.751.1350%75%63%25%38%13%
4Vilavelhense81.251.3863%75%50%25%13%25%
5Rio Branco ES61.171.1733%67%50%17%33%33%
6Serra61.001.5050%50%33%33%17%33%
7Sport-ES60.332.1717%67%50%17%17%67%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Vitória ES53029:491.80
2Rio Branco-VN43014:192.25
3Rio Branco ES42207:382.00
4Porto Vitoria421110:671.75
5Vilavelhense42116:571.75
6Serra31114:441.33
7Sport-ES21011:231.50

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Rio Branco-VN53117:6102.00
2Porto Vitoria42114:371.75
3Vitória ES41217:651.25
4Vilavelhense41124:641.00
5Serra30032:500.00
6Rio Branco ES20020:400.00
7Sport-ES40041:1100.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 26 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-010× · 38%3-03× · 12%1-12× · 8%2-02× · 8%2-12× · 8%2-22× · 8%

More Copa Espírito Santo

Copa Espírito Santo 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Copa Espírito Santo 2026?

In Copa Espírito Santo this season both teams scored in 38% of the 26 matches played.

How many Copa Espírito Santo matches go over 2.5 goals?

46% of the 26 Copa Espírito Santo matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 62% and over 3.5 in 27%.

How many goals per game are scored in Copa Espírito Santo?

2.54 goals per match: 1.58 by the home side and 0.96 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Copa Espírito Santo?

Home teams won 54% of matches, 19% were drawn and away teams won 27%.

Which Copa Espírito Santo teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Vilavelhense have the highest BTTS rate (63%), Porto Vitoria the most over 2.5 matches (63%) and Rio Branco-VN the most clean sheets (67% of their games).