Czechia Cup stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

118 matches played ยท Czech Republic ยท updated after every result

Czechia Cup season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (118), updated after each result.

118Matches
3.81Goals per matchHome 1.16 ยท away 2.64
51%BTTS
89%Over 1.5
76%Over 2.5
46%Over 3.5
28%Home wins
1%Draws
71%Away wins
49%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Ostrava34.330.3333%100%67%33%67%0%
2FK Pardubice34.000.3333%100%67%67%67%0%
3Mlada Boleslav33.330.6733%100%100%67%67%0%
4Vitkovice42.251.0025%75%75%25%50%25%
5Slovan Liberec31.670.000%67%0%0%100%0%
6Varnsdorf42.501.5050%75%75%50%50%0%
7Vsetin42.502.0075%100%100%50%0%25%
8FK Kozlovice41.752.5050%75%75%50%25%25%
9Prostejov43.251.2550%100%100%75%50%0%
10Brno34.331.330%100%100%67%67%33%
11Bohemians33.331.6767%100%100%100%33%0%
12Teplice32.330.6733%67%67%33%33%33%
13SK Kladno33.001.6767%100%100%67%33%0%
14Polanka nad Odrou32.671.33100%100%100%33%0%0%
15Vlasim32.331.3333%100%67%33%33%33%
16Jihlava33.002.3367%100%100%67%33%0%
17Prepere32.331.6733%100%67%33%33%33%
18Slovacko32.331.6767%100%100%67%33%0%
19Velka Bites31.671.0067%100%67%0%33%0%
20Motorlet Prague32.672.3367%100%100%67%0%33%
21Kraluv Dvur32.672.3367%100%100%67%0%33%
22Havirov32.001.6733%100%100%67%33%33%
23Horni Redice32.001.670%100%100%33%67%33%
24Trinec32.001.6767%100%100%33%0%33%
25Zabreh32.672.6767%100%100%100%0%33%
26Loko Praha32.002.0067%100%67%67%33%0%
27Neratovice32.002.0067%100%100%67%0%33%
28Uhersky Brod31.671.6767%100%67%33%0%33%
29Taborsko31.671.670%67%67%67%67%33%
30Bzenec31.331.3333%67%33%33%67%0%
31Hluboka nad Vltavou31.331.3333%67%33%33%33%33%
32Zizkov32.002.3333%100%67%67%33%33%
33Vsechovice31.672.0067%100%100%33%0%33%
34Sparta Brno31.003.000%67%33%33%67%33%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1FK Kozlovice43017:1092.25
2Prepere32017:562.00
3Bzenec32014:462.00
4Hluboka nad Vltavou32014:462.00
5Sparta Brno32013:962.00
6Slavia Prague11004:033.00
7Mlada Boleslav11003:233.00
8Slovan Liberec11001:033.00
9Krimice21013:231.50
10Usti nad Orlici11002:133.00
11Kraluv Dvur21014:431.50
12Rajecko21016:631.50
13Bridlicna21013:331.50
14Meteor Prague21014:531.50
15Sokolov21013:431.50
16Rokycany21011:231.50
17Vitkovice21012:431.50
18Horni Redice21013:531.50
19Vsechovice21012:431.50
20Karlovy Vary21012:431.50
21Varnsdorf21012:531.50
22Zabreh21013:631.50
23Sternberk21013:631.50
24Chotebor21013:631.50
25Vsetin21012:631.50
26Nove Sady21012:731.50
27Frydlant n. O.21012:1131.50
28Prostejov20113:510.50
29SK Kladno10011:200.00
30Velka Bites10011:200.00
31Dukla Prague10010:100.00
32Domazlice10013:400.00
33Benatky n. Jiz.10011:200.00
34Banik Most-Sous10011:200.00
35Tasovice10012:300.00
36Pribram10011:200.00
37Brandys n. Labem10011:200.00
38Cesky Krumlov10013:400.00
39Hluk10012:300.00
40Petrin Plzen10012:300.00
41Tempo Prague10012:300.00
42Psary10012:300.00
43Zapy10012:300.00
44Strani10011:200.00
45Vratimov10011:200.00
46Bohunice10011:200.00
47Blansko10011:200.00
48Stonava10011:200.00
49Zdirec n. D.10011:200.00
50Slavia HK10011:200.00
51Valasske Mezirici10011:200.00
52Bohumin10011:200.00
53FS Trebic10010:100.00
54Bilovec10010:100.00
55Velvary10010:100.00
56Benesov10010:100.00
57Vlasim10010:200.00
58Uhersky Brod10010:200.00
59Sparta Prague10010:200.00
60Turnov10010:200.00
61Unicov10010:200.00
62Vysoke Myto10012:400.00
63Police nad Metuji10012:400.00
64Holesov10011:300.00
65Slany10010:200.00
66Humpolec10010:200.00
67Pisek10010:200.00
68Slovacko10011:400.00
69Motorlet Prague10010:300.00
70Trinec10010:300.00
71FK Komarov10013:600.00
72Trutnov10012:500.00
73Doubravka10012:500.00
74Kosmonosy10011:400.00
75FC Pencin10010:300.00
76Kolin10010:300.00
77Havirov10010:400.00
78Neratovice10010:400.00
79Admira Prague10010:400.00
80Brumov10010:400.00
81Havlickuv Brod10011:500.00
82Hostoun10010:400.00
83Chlumec nad Cidlinou10010:400.00
84Jihlava10011:600.00
85Taborsko10010:500.00
86Zizkov10010:500.00
87Steti10010:600.00
88Kurim10010:700.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Ostrava330013:193.00
2FK Pardubice330012:193.00
3Prostejov220010:063.00
4Brno320113:462.00
5Mlada Boleslav22007:063.00
6Vitkovice22007:063.00
7Varnsdorf22008:163.00
8Jihlava22008:163.00
9Vsetin22008:263.00
10Zlin22006:063.00
11Bohemians320110:562.00
12Teplice32017:262.00
13Artis Brno22005:063.00
14SK Kladno22008:363.00
15Vlasim22007:263.00
16Slovacko22006:163.00
17Havirov22006:163.00
18Taborsko22005:063.00
19Slovan Liberec22004:063.00
20Polanka nad Odrou32018:462.00
21Motorlet Prague22008:463.00
22Trinec22006:263.00
23Neratovice22006:263.00
24Zizkov22006:263.00
25Hradec Kralove22005:263.00
26Velka Bites22004:163.00
27Uhersky Brod22005:363.00
28Loko Praha32016:662.00
29Plzen11006:133.00
30Dukla Prague11005:033.00
31Sparta Prague11005:033.00
32Slavia Prague11005:133.00
33Admira Prague11004:033.00
34Horni Redice11003:033.00
35Zabreh11005:233.00
36Karvina21015:231.50
37Domazlice11006:333.00
38Benatky n. Jiz.11005:233.00
39Turnov11003:033.00
40Usti nad Labem21013:131.50
41Banik Most-Sous11002:033.00
42Kraluv Dvur11004:333.00
43Vsechovice11003:233.00
44Slavicin21016:531.50
45Jablonec11001:033.00
46Tasovice11001:033.00
47Pribram11002:133.00
48Brandys n. Labem11001:033.00
49Unicov11002:133.00
50FK Komarov11003:233.00
51Trutnov11002:133.00
52Brumov11003:233.00
53Kurim11002:133.00
54Brozany21013:431.50
55Sigma Olomouc10102:211.00
56Usti nad Orlici10013:400.00
57SK Hranice10012:300.00
58Sobeslav10012:300.00
59Hlubina10011:200.00
60Rymarov10011:200.00
61Sumperk10011:200.00
62Svitavy10011:200.00
63Chomutov10011:200.00
64Opava10011:200.00
65Kromeriz10011:200.00
66Nove Mesto na Morave10010:100.00
67Hlucin10010:100.00
68Breclav10010:100.00
69FK Frydek-Mistek10010:100.00
70Horovice10010:100.00
71Aritma Prague10010:100.00
72FK Ceska Lipa10011:300.00
73Velke Mezirici10010:200.00
74Ceske Budejovice10010:200.00
75Lanzhot10010:200.00
76Hodonin10010:200.00
77Zdar nad Sazavou10011:400.00
78Velke Hamry10010:300.00
79Chrudim10010:300.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 118 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-125ร— ยท 21%2-015ร— ยท 13%1-013ร— ยท 11%3-011ร— ยท 9%3-210ร— ยท 8%4-09ร— ยท 8%

More Czechia Cup

Czechia Cup 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Czechia Cup 2026/27?

In Czechia Cup this season both teams scored in 51% of the 118 matches played.

How many Czechia Cup matches go over 2.5 goals?

76% of the 118 Czechia Cup matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 89% and over 3.5 in 46%.

How many goals per game are scored in Czechia Cup?

3.81 goals per match: 1.16 by the home side and 2.64 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Czechia Cup?

Home teams won 28% of matches, 1% were drawn and away teams won 71%.

Which Czechia Cup teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Polanka nad Odrou have the highest BTTS rate (100%), Vsechovice the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Slovan Liberec the most clean sheets (100% of their games).