Derde Divisie stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

58 matches played ยท Netherlands ยท updated after every result

Derde Divisie season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (58), updated after each result.

58Matches
3.78Goals per matchHome 1.84 ยท away 1.93
59%BTTS
93%Over 1.5
74%Over 2.5
52%Over 3.5
41%Home wins
16%Draws
43%Away wins
41%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Lisse42.750.7550%100%25%25%50%0%
2Noordwijk42.500.5025%100%75%25%75%0%
3UDI'1942.501.000%100%75%75%75%25%
4Excelsior Maassluis32.671.3367%100%67%67%33%0%
5VV Scherpenzeel41.750.7550%75%25%25%50%25%
6TEC33.671.0067%100%67%33%33%0%
7Dongen42.251.5025%100%100%75%50%25%
8Harkemase Boys31.671.0067%67%67%33%33%33%
9USV Hercules41.000.500%50%25%0%75%50%
10Eemdijk42.252.5075%100%75%75%25%0%
11Sportlust51.001.6060%80%80%20%20%40%
12Excelsior 3133.001.0033%100%100%67%67%0%
13Rijnvogels42.251.5025%100%75%50%25%50%
14Hoogeveen43.002.50100%100%100%75%0%0%
15VV Zwaluwen32.001.6767%100%67%33%0%33%
16Staphorst42.002.2575%100%100%50%0%25%
17ADO 20 Heemskerk42.002.25100%100%100%75%0%0%
18SV Poortugaal41.002.0025%75%75%50%25%50%
19TOGB33.003.00100%100%100%100%0%0%
20Blauw Geel31.331.3367%100%33%33%33%0%
21Roosendaal42.753.00100%100%100%100%0%0%
22Genemuiden32.003.6767%100%100%100%0%33%
23Gemert30.672.3333%100%67%33%0%67%
24GOES41.503.0050%100%100%50%25%25%
25Groene Ster41.002.7575%100%100%25%0%25%
26EVV31.332.0067%100%33%33%0%33%
27UNA40.751.5050%75%25%25%0%50%
28DVS '33 Ermelo41.001.7575%75%75%25%0%25%
29VVSB41.502.7575%100%75%75%0%25%
30VV DOVO31.333.00100%100%100%100%0%0%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Dongen22007:063.00
2Eemdijk22005:163.00
3Lisse21103:142.00
4VV Scherpenzeel21105:342.00
5Harkemase Boys21102:142.00
6USV Hercules21101:042.00
7TOGB21107:642.00
8TEC11007:233.00
9Excelsior 3111005:033.00
10Noordwijk21015:231.50
11Genemuiden11003:133.00
12Excelsior Maassluis11003:233.00
13Rijnvogels21015:431.50
14UDI'1921014:431.50
15Roosendaal21015:531.50
16Groene Ster21013:331.50
17Hoogeveen21016:731.50
18Sparta Nijkerk21013:431.50
19Sportlust21012:431.50
20Staphorst21012:431.50
21ADO 20 Heemskerk21014:631.50
22SV Poortugaal21011:331.50
23DVS '33 Ermelo20113:410.50
24Blauw Geel20112:410.50
25EVV20113:510.50
26UNA20112:410.50
27VV Zwaluwen10010:200.00
28Gemert10010:200.00
29VVSB20022:500.00
30VV DOVO20023:600.00
31HVV Hollandia20022:700.00
32GOES20022:1000.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Lisse22008:263.00
2UDI'1922006:063.00
3Noordwijk22005:063.00
4Excelsior Maassluis22005:263.00
5VV Zwaluwen22006:363.00
6TEC21104:142.00
7VV Scherpenzeel21102:042.00
8Sportlust31113:441.33
9Hoogeveen21016:331.50
10Rijnvogels21014:231.50
11Blauw Geel11002:033.00
12GOES21014:231.50
13Harkemase Boys11003:233.00
14USV Hercules21013:231.50
15Excelsior 3121014:331.50
16Staphorst21016:531.50
17ADO 20 Heemskerk21014:331.50
18ACV Assen21016:531.50
19SV Poortugaal21013:531.50
20Gemert21012:531.50
21EVV10101:111.00
22Roosendaal20116:710.50
23UNA20111:210.50
24VVSB20114:610.50
25Dongen20112:610.50
26Eemdijk20114:910.50
27TOGB10012:300.00
28DVS '33 Ermelo20021:300.00
29VV DOVO10011:300.00
30Genemuiden20023:1000.00
31Groene Ster20021:800.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 58 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-08ร— ยท 14%2-17ร— ยท 12%3-06ร— ยท 10%3-16ร— ยท 10%4-05ร— ยท 9%3-24ร— ยท 7%

More Derde Divisie

Derde Divisie 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Derde Divisie 2026/27?

In Derde Divisie this season both teams scored in 59% of the 58 matches played.

How many Derde Divisie matches go over 2.5 goals?

74% of the 58 Derde Divisie matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 93% and over 3.5 in 52%.

How many goals per game are scored in Derde Divisie?

3.78 goals per match: 1.84 by the home side and 1.93 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Derde Divisie?

Home teams won 41% of matches, 16% were drawn and away teams won 43%.

Which Derde Divisie teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Roosendaal have the highest BTTS rate (100%), GOES the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Noordwijk the most clean sheets (75% of their games).