Division-1 stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

50 matches played ยท Algeria ยท updated after every result

Division-1 season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (50), updated after each result.

50Matches
2.18Goals per matchHome 1.34 ยท away 0.84
34%BTTS
58%Over 1.5
32%Over 2.5
22%Over 3.5
44%Home wins
32%Draws
24%Away wins
66%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Oran60.830.000%17%0%0%100%33%
2CR Belouizdad61.831.1750%50%50%50%50%0%
3Kabylie61.670.5033%50%33%17%50%17%
4Rouisset71.000.5714%57%0%0%57%29%
5USM Alger61.330.8333%50%33%33%50%33%
6MC Alger41.250.2525%50%0%0%75%0%
7Olympique Akbou61.501.0033%83%50%17%50%33%
8El Biar71.711.5743%86%57%57%29%43%
9Temouchent70.711.1443%71%14%0%14%43%
10Ben Aknoun61.171.1767%67%50%33%33%17%
11Constantine71.572.1443%100%71%43%29%29%
12ES Setif61.171.0050%50%33%17%17%50%
13Khenchela60.501.0017%50%17%0%33%67%
14ASO Chlef70.861.5757%71%29%14%0%43%
15Saoura60.001.000%17%17%17%50%100%
16US Biskra70.431.8629%43%43%43%14%71%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Kabylie33006:193.00
2Rouisset33004:093.00
3Oran32103:072.33
4USM Alger32105:272.33
5Constantine32019:462.00
6MC Alger22003:063.00
7Olympique Akbou32017:462.00
8CR Belouizdad22002:063.00
9Temouchent41213:451.25
10Khenchela41213:451.25
11ES Setif41127:541.00
12El Biar41126:541.00
13ASO Chlef40315:630.75
14Ben Aknoun20204:421.00
15Saoura20200:021.00
16US Biskra40130:310.25

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1CR Belouizdad42209:782.00
2Oran32102:072.33
3Ben Aknoun41213:351.25
4Kabylie31114:241.33
5MC Alger21102:142.00
6USM Alger31113:341.33
7Olympique Akbou31112:241.33
8El Biar31116:641.33
9Rouisset41123:441.00
10Temouchent31022:431.00
11ES Setif20110:110.50
12ASO Chlef30121:510.33
13Saoura40130:610.25
14US Biskra30123:1010.33
15Constantine40132:1110.25
16Khenchela20020:200.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 50 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-015ร— ยท 30%2-07ร— ยท 14%0-06ร— ยท 12%1-16ร— ยท 12%2-23ร— ยท 6%3-03ร— ยท 6%

More Division-1

Division-1 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Division-1 2026/27?

In Division-1 this season both teams scored in 34% of the 50 matches played.

How many Division-1 matches go over 2.5 goals?

32% of the 50 Division-1 matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 58% and over 3.5 in 22%.

How many goals per game are scored in Division-1?

2.18 goals per match: 1.34 by the home side and 0.84 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Division-1?

Home teams won 44% of matches, 32% were drawn and away teams won 24%.

Which Division-1 teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Ben Aknoun have the highest BTTS rate (67%), Constantine the most over 2.5 matches (71%) and Oran the most clean sheets (100% of their games).