Druga Liga stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

50 matches played Β· Montenegro Β· updated after every result

Druga Liga season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (50), updated after each result.

50Matches
2.58Goals per matchHome 1.36 Β· away 1.22
50%BTTS
74%Over 1.5
42%Over 2.5
26%Over 3.5
38%Home wins
28%Draws
34%Away wins
50%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Kom Podgorica101.600.9060%80%50%20%30%20%
2FK Podgorica121.581.1775%83%50%25%25%17%
3Zeta111.551.2755%73%36%36%45%0%
4Jedinstvo121.331.2550%83%42%25%33%25%
5Lovcen121.421.4242%83%50%25%33%33%
6Rudar111.641.3664%82%45%45%18%18%
7Iskra110.910.9127%45%9%9%27%45%
8Grbalj101.000.8040%60%30%10%40%40%
9Berane110.552.4536%73%64%36%9%64%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Rudar633012:6122.00
2Grbalj62408:3101.67
3Kom Podgorica53117:4102.00
4FK Podgorica62409:7101.67
5Jedinstvo53028:591.80
6Iskra62137:671.17
7Zeta52127:771.40
8Lovcen62047:1261.00
9Berane50053:1100.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Lovcen632110:5111.83
2Zeta632110:7111.83
3Kom Podgorica53119:5102.00
4FK Podgorica623110:791.50
5Jedinstvo72328:1091.29
6Iskra52123:471.40
7Rudar51136:940.80
8Grbalj41032:530.75
9Berane60153:1610.17

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 50 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-09Γ— Β· 18%1-18Γ— Β· 16%2-08Γ— Β· 16%3-26Γ— Β· 12%2-15Γ— Β· 10%0-04Γ— Β· 8%

More Druga Liga

Druga Liga 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Druga Liga 2026/27?

In Druga Liga this season both teams scored in 50% of the 50 matches played.

How many Druga Liga matches go over 2.5 goals?

42% of the 50 Druga Liga matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 74% and over 3.5 in 26%.

How many goals per game are scored in Druga Liga?

2.58 goals per match: 1.36 by the home side and 1.22 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Druga Liga?

Home teams won 38% of matches, 28% were drawn and away teams won 34%.

Which Druga Liga teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

FK Podgorica have the highest BTTS rate (75%), Berane the most over 2.5 matches (64%) and Zeta the most clean sheets (45% of their games).