
League Cup stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards
8 matches played · Egypt · updated after every result
League Cup season at a glance
Every finished league match this season (8), updated after each result.
8Matches
2.63Goals per matchHome 1.00 · away 1.63
25%BTTS
75%Over 1.5
38%Over 2.5
25%Over 3.5
38%Home wins
13%Draws
50%Away wins
75%Matches with a clean sheet
Home table
Home matches only, sorted by points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:5 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away table
Away matches only, sorted by points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | 0 | 0.00 |
Most common scores
Final scores of the 8 matches played (home and away results combined).
1-02× · 25%2-02× · 25%1-11× · 13%3-01× · 13%3-21× · 13%5-01× · 13%
More League Cup
League Cup 2026/27 stats: questions & answers
What is the BTTS percentage in League Cup 2026/27?
In League Cup this season both teams scored in 25% of the 8 matches played.
How many League Cup matches go over 2.5 goals?
38% of the 8 League Cup matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 75% and over 3.5 in 25%.
How many goals per game are scored in League Cup?
2.63 goals per match: 1.00 by the home side and 1.63 by the away side on average.
How often do home teams win in League Cup?
Home teams won 38% of matches, 13% were drawn and away teams won 50%.