League Cup stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

8 matches played · Egypt · updated after every result

League Cup season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (8), updated after each result.

8Matches
2.63Goals per matchHome 1.00 · away 1.63
25%BTTS
75%Over 1.5
38%Over 2.5
25%Over 3.5
38%Home wins
13%Draws
50%Away wins
75%Matches with a clean sheet

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Arab Contractors11002:033.00
2Modern Sport11002:033.00
3Pyramids11003:233.00
4Ghazl El Mahallah10101:111.00
5Ceramica Cleopatra10010:100.00
6Al Ittihad10010:100.00
7Zamalek10010:300.00
8Asyut Petroleum10010:500.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Ahly11005:033.00
2ZED11003:033.00
3Al Masry11001:033.00
4Wadi Degla11001:033.00
5Abu Qir Semad10101:111.00
6Al Qanah10012:300.00
7El Gouna10010:200.00
8National Bank Egypt10010:200.00

Most common scores

Final scores of the 8 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-02× · 25%2-02× · 25%1-11× · 13%3-01× · 13%3-21× · 13%5-01× · 13%

More League Cup

League Cup 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in League Cup 2026/27?

In League Cup this season both teams scored in 25% of the 8 matches played.

How many League Cup matches go over 2.5 goals?

38% of the 8 League Cup matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 75% and over 3.5 in 25%.

How many goals per game are scored in League Cup?

2.63 goals per match: 1.00 by the home side and 1.63 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in League Cup?

Home teams won 38% of matches, 13% were drawn and away teams won 50%.