Eliteserien stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

192 matches played ยท Norway ยท updated after every result

Eliteserien season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (192), updated after each result.

192Matches
3.21Goals per matchHome 1.84 ยท away 1.38
60%BTTS
87%Over 1.5
63%Over 2.5
36%Over 3.5
50%Home wins
20%Draws
30%Away wins
40%Matches with a clean sheet
11.3Corners per match
3.4Cards per match
3.1Yellow cards per match

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Viking242.580.9667%92%75%29%29%4%
2Bodo/Glimt242.420.8842%88%71%42%46%13%
3Molde242.381.5075%88%71%50%17%8%
4Rosenborg241.921.2942%96%63%33%38%25%
5Tromso241.791.4250%83%50%46%38%25%
6Lillestrom241.461.3846%92%54%33%29%29%
7Sarpsborg 08241.251.4663%75%58%25%21%25%
8KFUM Oslo241.251.6363%88%58%33%21%21%
9Brann241.751.6775%92%79%42%13%17%
10Valerenga241.631.9258%83%58%46%13%29%
11Fredrikstad241.211.7167%83%54%33%13%21%
12HamKam241.382.1358%92%75%46%17%25%
13Sandefjord240.921.2946%67%42%17%25%38%
14Aalesund241.672.2188%96%71%46%4%8%
15Kristiansund241.042.0463%88%63%33%13%29%
16Start241.082.2558%92%58%29%13%29%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Viking12120044:13363.00
2Bodo/Glimt12100234:8302.50
3Molde1391335:15282.15
4Tromso1274122:10252.08
5Rosenborg1273228:14242.00
6KFUM Oslo1262415:14201.67
7Lillestrom1261522:19191.58
8Brann1260620:18181.50
9Fredrikstad1153314:12181.64
10Sarpsborg 081253414:16181.50
11Valerenga1252523:20171.42
12HamKam1252517:24171.42
13Kristiansund1243516:20151.25
14Start1243515:19151.25
15Sandefjord1235410:12141.17
16Aalesund1226424:30121.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Bodo/Glimt1282224:13262.17
2Viking1272318:10231.92
3Lillestrom1262413:14201.67
4Rosenborg1251618:17161.33
5Molde1143422:21151.36
6Tromso1243521:24151.25
7Sarpsborg 081234516:19131.08
8Aalesund1233616:23121.00
9Valerenga1233616:26121.00
10Brann1232722:22110.92
11Fredrikstad1332815:29110.85
12Sandefjord1231812:19100.83
13KFUM Oslo1224615:25100.83
14HamKam1223716:2790.75
15Kristiansund121299:2950.42
16Start12111011:3540.33

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Corners & cards by team

Corners won, shots on target, cards and fouls per game for every club, sorted by corners.

#TeamPCorners/mSoT/mYCRCCards/mFouls/m
1Bodo/Glimt177.533.121030.768.82
2Viking186.672.943452.1712.28
3Lillestrom185.391.942931.7810.33
4Tromso165.382.381811.1911.69
5Kristiansund174.531.533722.2912.59
6Fredrikstad194.421.583421.8910.63

From each club's season record in this league; it can lag the results above by a round. Corners = corners won by the club.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 192 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-136ร— ยท 19%2-027ร— ยท 14%1-120ร— ยท 10%1-019ร— ยท 10%3-014ร— ยท 7%3-113ร— ยท 7%

More Eliteserien

Eliteserien 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Eliteserien 2026?

In Eliteserien this season both teams scored in 60% of the 192 matches played.

How many Eliteserien matches go over 2.5 goals?

63% of the 192 Eliteserien matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 87% and over 3.5 in 36%.

How many goals per game are scored in Eliteserien?

3.21 goals per match: 1.84 by the home side and 1.38 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Eliteserien?

Home teams won 50% of matches, 20% were drawn and away teams won 30%.

Which Eliteserien teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Aalesund have the highest BTTS rate (88%), Brann the most over 2.5 matches (79%) and Bodo/Glimt the most clean sheets (46% of their games).