Esiliiga B stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

170 matches played Β· Estonia Β· updated after every result

Esiliiga B season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (170), updated after each result.

170Matches
4.35Goals per matchHome 2.56 Β· away 1.79
67%BTTS
89%Over 1.5
80%Over 2.5
62%Over 3.5
55%Home wins
11%Draws
34%Away wins
33%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Narva U21342.241.0947%74%68%47%41%15%
2Levadia U19342.531.6250%88%68%59%35%15%
3Tammeka U21342.741.8876%85%85%65%15%12%
4Johvi Phoenix342.242.2476%88%82%65%12%15%
5Tulevik342.562.0379%91%88%68%15%12%
6Parnu JK Vaprus U21343.002.0676%97%88%79%12%12%
7Tartu Kalev342.261.8859%88%76%59%29%12%
8Tabasalu341.412.5368%94%79%56%12%24%
9Tallinna Kalev U21341.972.5088%97%85%68%0%12%
10Legion340.793.9150%91%79%53%3%47%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Narva U2117152052:12472.76
2Levadia U1918130543:30392.17
3Tammeka U2117121463:32372.18
4Johvi Phoenix16120449:37362.25
5Tartu Kalev18102642:24321.78
6Tulevik1894549:32311.72
7Parnu JK Vaprus U211693461:25301.88
8Tabasalu1674525:30251.56
9Tallinna Kalev U211753937:35181.06
10Legion17201514:4760.35

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Levadia U191692543:25291.81
2Narva U211782724:25261.53
3Tammeka U211773730:32241.41
4Tulevik1671838:37221.38
5Johvi Phoenix1863927:39211.17
6Parnu JK Vaprus U2118621041:45201.11
7Tartu Kalev16601035:40181.13
8Tallinna Kalev U2117331130:50120.71
9Tabasalu18401423:56120.67
10Legion17131313:8660.35

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 170 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-124Γ— Β· 14%3-222Γ— Β· 13%1-015Γ— Β· 9%3-115Γ— Β· 9%2-09Γ— Β· 5%5-08Γ— Β· 5%

More Esiliiga B

Esiliiga B 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Esiliiga B 2026?

In Esiliiga B this season both teams scored in 67% of the 170 matches played.

How many Esiliiga B matches go over 2.5 goals?

80% of the 170 Esiliiga B matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 89% and over 3.5 in 62%.

How many goals per game are scored in Esiliiga B?

4.35 goals per match: 2.56 by the home side and 1.79 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Esiliiga B?

Home teams won 55% of matches, 11% were drawn and away teams won 34%.

Which Esiliiga B teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Tallinna Kalev U21 have the highest BTTS rate (88%), Tulevik the most over 2.5 matches (88%) and Narva U21 the most clean sheets (41% of their games).