Gaucho 1 stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

64 matches played Β· Brazil Β· updated after every result

Gaucho 1 season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (64), updated after each result.

64Matches
2.31Goals per matchHome 1.33 Β· away 0.98
50%BTTS
73%Over 1.5
38%Over 2.5
19%Over 3.5
39%Home wins
39%Draws
22%Away wins
50%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Internacional112.270.9145%91%73%36%45%9%
2GrΓͺmio112.000.8245%82%45%27%45%9%
3Juventude91.440.8967%78%33%11%33%0%
4Sao Luiz111.091.4555%73%45%36%36%18%
5Monsoon120.921.2558%83%33%17%25%33%
6Novo Hamburgo111.001.0055%64%27%9%18%36%
7Avenida120.831.1750%75%33%8%25%42%
8Guarany de Bage120.831.4250%75%25%17%25%33%
9SER Caxias91.111.1133%67%33%11%11%56%
10Ypiranga FC91.001.7856%100%56%22%11%33%
11EC Sao Jose91.001.2256%56%44%22%44%22%
12Inter Santa Maria120.500.9233%42%8%8%33%58%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Internacional651016:5162.67
2GrΓͺmio632111:3111.83
3Juventude53119:5102.00
4Novo Hamburgo52307:491.80
5Avenida62317:791.50
6Guarany de Bage62316:691.50
7Sao Luiz52216:581.60
8Monsoon61416:871.17
9SER Caxias52037:661.20
10Inter Santa Maria61323:461.00
11Ypiranga FC41214:651.25
12EC Sao Jose41123:441.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1GrΓͺmio531111:6102.00
2Internacional53029:591.80
3Monsoon61415:771.17
4Juventude41304:361.50
5Sao Luiz61326:1161.00
6EC Sao Jose51226:751.00
7Ypiranga FC51225:1051.00
8SER Caxias41123:441.00
9Novo Hamburgo61144:740.67
10Avenida60423:740.67
11Guarany de Bage61144:1140.67
12Inter Santa Maria60333:730.50

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 64 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-117Γ— Β· 27%1-011Γ— Β· 17%2-17Γ— Β· 11%0-06Γ— Β· 9%2-06Γ— Β· 9%3-05Γ— Β· 8%

More Gaucho 1

Gaucho 1 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Gaucho 1 2026?

In Gaucho 1 this season both teams scored in 50% of the 64 matches played.

How many Gaucho 1 matches go over 2.5 goals?

38% of the 64 Gaucho 1 matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 73% and over 3.5 in 19%.

How many goals per game are scored in Gaucho 1?

2.31 goals per match: 1.33 by the home side and 0.98 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Gaucho 1?

Home teams won 39% of matches, 39% were drawn and away teams won 22%.

Which Gaucho 1 teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Juventude have the highest BTTS rate (67%), Internacional the most over 2.5 matches (73%) and GrΓͺmio the most clean sheets (45% of their games).