Primera Division stats 2024/25: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

326 matches played · Guatemala · updated after every result

Primera Division season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (326), updated after each result.

326Matches
2.80Goals per matchHome 1.91 · away 0.89
47%BTTS
73%Over 1.5
52%Over 2.5
34%Over 3.5
64%Home wins
20%Draws
16%Away wins
53%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Suchitepéquez361.390.7531%56%39%19%53%31%
2Mictlán321.530.7841%59%38%25%50%9%
3Nueva Concepción361.331.0636%72%42%28%42%31%
4Iztapa361.971.5664%81%72%47%17%19%
5Quiché361.581.2239%72%53%31%36%33%
6Democracia361.581.5053%81%61%44%31%22%
7San Pedro361.331.1142%75%39%31%33%31%
8Coatepeque FC361.421.2239%69%50%28%39%28%
9San Benito321.661.0956%75%44%31%25%22%
10La Libertad361.421.4247%72%58%31%31%25%
11Sacachispas321.501.0947%69%47%28%31%34%
12Aurora321.310.9434%53%34%19%41%31%
13Universidad San Carlos321.341.1647%69%50%28%28%31%
14Chiquimulilla321.471.5366%75%59%31%25%16%
15Santa Lucía321.591.3153%81%50%38%25%25%
16AFF Guatemala321.031.3141%66%38%22%34%34%
17Juventud Copalera361.281.8656%81%67%53%14%36%
18Pajapita361.172.7856%92%81%67%6%44%
19Gualan180.722.4444%83%72%33%6%56%
20Deportivo Barberena180.672.8939%78%67%50%6%56%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Suchitepéquez18162033:4502.78
2Coatepeque FC18151238:8462.56
3Iztapa18141349:16432.39
4Mictlán16141131:8432.69
5Democracia18133241:19422.33
6Nueva Concepción18125135:10412.28
7San Pedro18125133:10412.28
8Quiché18115237:12382.11
9Santa Lucía16114135:11372.31
10San Benito16114136:13372.31
11Universidad San Carlos16114132:14372.31
12Chiquimulilla16114128:16372.31
13Juventud Copalera18105335:22351.94
14La Libertad18110733:21331.83
15AFF Guatemala1695221:12322.00
16Aurora1694325:9311.94
17Sacachispas1684430:14281.75
18Pajapita1875630:35261.44
19Gualan924310:16101.11
20Deportivo Barberena920710:2060.67

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Mictlán1665518:17231.44
2Sacachispas1654718:21191.19
3Suchitepéquez1846817:23181.00
4Nueva Concepción18521113:28170.94
5Aurora1644817:21161.00
6Quiché18511220:32160.89
7La Libertad18441018:30160.89
8San Benito1635817:22140.88
9San Pedro18261015:30120.67
10Democracia18331216:35120.67
11Iztapa18321322:40110.61
12Universidad San Carlos16241011:23100.63
13Chiquimulilla16231119:3390.56
14Santa Lucía16151016:3180.50
15Coatepeque FC18141313:3670.39
16AFF Guatemala16131212:3060.38
17Juventud Copalera18031511:4530.17
18Deportivo Barberena90182:3210.11
19Pajapita18011712:6510.06
20Gualan90093:2800.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 326 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-070× · 21%2-041× · 13%2-137× · 11%3-130× · 9%1-125× · 8%3-023× · 7%

More Primera Division

Primera Division 2024/25 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Primera Division 2024/25?

In Primera Division this season both teams scored in 47% of the 326 matches played.

How many Primera Division matches go over 2.5 goals?

52% of the 326 Primera Division matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 73% and over 3.5 in 34%.

How many goals per game are scored in Primera Division?

2.80 goals per match: 1.91 by the home side and 0.89 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Primera Division?

Home teams won 64% of matches, 20% were drawn and away teams won 16%.

Which Primera Division teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Chiquimulilla have the highest BTTS rate (66%), Pajapita the most over 2.5 matches (81%) and Suchitepéquez the most clean sheets (53% of their games).