1. HNL stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

54 matches played Β· Croatia Β· updated after every result

1. HNL season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (54), updated after each result.

54Matches
3.04Goals per matchHome 1.78 Β· away 1.26
56%BTTS
80%Over 1.5
63%Over 2.5
41%Over 3.5
54%Home wins
20%Draws
26%Away wins
44%Matches with a clean sheet
9.4Corners per match
4.0Cards per match
3.5Yellow cards per match

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Hajduk Split111.911.0045%82%73%36%45%9%
2Din. Zagreb102.501.3070%90%80%60%30%0%
3Varazdin111.360.9145%64%45%27%45%27%
4Osijek111.731.4545%73%55%45%36%27%
5Rijeka101.701.4070%90%70%30%20%20%
6Istra 1961111.731.6464%82%73%64%18%27%
7Slaven Belupo111.272.0955%91%73%36%9%36%
8Lok. Zagreb111.181.5555%73%45%36%18%36%
9Rudes111.272.4564%91%82%55%9%27%
10Gorica110.641.3645%64%36%18%27%45%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Din. Zagreb660015:4183.00
2Hajduk Split651012:3162.67
3Rijeka440012:4123.00
4Varazdin63217:3111.83
5Osijek631210:7101.67
6Slaven Belupo530210:1191.80
7Istra 1961622212:1081.33
8Lok. Zagreb42116:371.75
9Rudes51138:1540.80
10Gorica60334:830.50

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Hajduk Split52129:871.40
2Varazdin52128:771.40
3Osijek52129:971.40
4Rudes62046:1261.00
5Istra 196151227:851.00
6Rijeka61235:1050.83
7Din. Zagreb411210:941.00
8Gorica51133:740.80
9Lok. Zagreb71157:1440.57
10Slaven Belupo61144:1240.67

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Corners & cards by team

Corners won, shots on target, cards and fouls per game for every club, sorted by corners.

#TeamPCorners/mSoT/mYCRCCards/mFouls/m
1Rijeka77.002.861101.5712.57
2Osijek55.203.00822.0013.60
3Varazdin84.631.881201.5012.38
4Slaven Belupo84.001.381532.2513.50
5Lok. Zagreb73.571.431853.2914.29
6Gorica33.330.67301.009.33

From each club's season record in this league; it can lag the results above by a round. Corners = corners won by the club.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 54 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-19Γ— Β· 17%1-07Γ— Β· 13%2-07Γ— Β· 13%2-25Γ— Β· 9%0-04Γ— Β· 7%3-24Γ— Β· 7%

More 1. HNL

1. HNL 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in 1. HNL 2026/27?

In 1. HNL this season both teams scored in 56% of the 54 matches played.

How many 1. HNL matches go over 2.5 goals?

63% of the 54 1. HNL matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 80% and over 3.5 in 41%.

How many goals per game are scored in 1. HNL?

3.04 goals per match: 1.78 by the home side and 1.26 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in 1. HNL?

Home teams won 54% of matches, 20% were drawn and away teams won 26%.

Which 1. HNL teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Din. Zagreb have the highest BTTS rate (70%), Rudes the most over 2.5 matches (82%) and Varazdin the most clean sheets (45% of their games).