HKFA 1st Division stats 2025/26: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

18 matches played Β· Hong Kong, China Β· updated after every result

HKFA 1st Division season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (18), updated after each result.

18Matches
3.94Goals per matchHome 2.11 Β· away 1.83
44%BTTS
83%Over 1.5
72%Over 2.5
50%Over 3.5
50%Home wins
0%Draws
50%Away wins
56%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Tung Sing32.670.6767%100%67%67%33%0%
2Supreme35.001.0033%100%100%100%67%0%
3Shatin31.670.6733%67%67%0%67%0%
4South China31.000.670%67%0%0%67%33%
5Resources Capi31.331.0033%67%67%0%33%33%
6Sham Shui Po32.672.6733%100%100%67%0%67%
7Yuen Long30.672.0033%67%67%33%33%33%
8Lucky Mile30.676.6767%100%100%100%0%33%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Supreme11009:033.00
2Sham Shui Po11008:133.00
3WSE11004:033.00
4Tung Sing11003:133.00
5Resources Capi21014:231.50
6Shatin11001:033.00
7Hoi King11002:133.00
83 Sing21013:331.50
9South China21011:231.50
10Central & West10010:200.00
11Lucky Mile10011:300.00
12Citizen10010:400.00
13Yuen Long20021:600.00
14Kwun Tong10011:800.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Tung Sing22005:163.00
2WSE11008:133.00
3Supreme21016:331.50
4Shatin21014:231.50
5Hoi King11003:133.00
6South China11002:033.00
7Central & West11002:133.00
8Yuen Long11001:033.00
9Resources Capi10010:100.00
10Kwun Tong10010:100.00
11Citizen10011:300.00
12Sham Shui Po20020:700.00
13Lucky Mile20021:1700.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 18 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-03Γ— Β· 17%3-13Γ— Β· 17%2-02Γ— Β· 11%2-12Γ— Β· 11%3-02Γ— Β· 11%4-02Γ— Β· 11%

More HKFA 1st Division

HKFA 1st Division 2025/26 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in HKFA 1st Division 2025/26?

In HKFA 1st Division this season both teams scored in 44% of the 18 matches played.

How many HKFA 1st Division matches go over 2.5 goals?

72% of the 18 HKFA 1st Division matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 83% and over 3.5 in 50%.

How many goals per game are scored in HKFA 1st Division?

3.94 goals per match: 2.11 by the home side and 1.83 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in HKFA 1st Division?

Home teams won 50% of matches, 0% were drawn and away teams won 50%.

Which HKFA 1st Division teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Lucky Mile have the highest BTTS rate (67%), Supreme the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Supreme the most clean sheets (67% of their games).