League Cup stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

58 matches played ยท Iceland ยท updated after every result

League Cup season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (58), updated after each result.

58Matches
4.03Goals per matchHome 2.48 ยท away 1.55
59%BTTS
91%Over 1.5
76%Over 2.5
57%Over 3.5
62%Home wins
14%Draws
24%Away wins
41%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Fylkir72.861.2929%100%86%29%57%14%
2Thor Akureyri64.000.8350%100%67%67%33%17%
3KR Reykjavik73.431.5757%86%71%71%29%14%
4Stjarnan62.831.6767%100%100%83%17%17%
5Akranes52.401.20100%100%80%40%0%0%
6Keflavik52.602.00100%100%100%80%0%0%
7Vikingur Reykjavik51.200.6020%80%0%0%60%20%
8Kopavogur52.002.40100%100%100%60%0%0%
9Throttur42.752.0025%100%100%75%50%25%
10Njardvik51.601.8080%80%60%60%20%0%
11IR Reykjavik52.202.6080%100%80%80%0%20%
12Fram53.402.2080%100%100%80%20%0%
13Valur42.001.7550%100%75%50%50%0%
14Leiknir51.402.6080%100%100%60%0%20%
15Afturelding41.002.5025%100%75%50%25%50%
16Hafnarfjordur51.601.2020%60%60%20%40%60%
17Vestmannaeyjar31.671.6767%67%67%67%33%33%
18KA51.001.4020%60%20%20%40%60%
19Vestri52.002.80100%100%100%80%0%0%
20Breidablik40.752.5025%75%75%50%25%50%
21Grindavik51.002.6060%80%60%60%20%40%
22Grotta40.502.5050%100%50%50%0%50%
23Aegir50.603.4060%100%100%60%0%40%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Fylkir440015:6123.00
2Stjarnan531114:8102.00
3Vikingur Reykjavik43106:1102.50
4Thor Akureyri430118:492.25
5Kopavogur33007:493.00
6KR Reykjavik321014:572.33
7Keflavik32109:672.33
8Njardvik32106:372.33
9Fram320113:562.00
10Valur22006:063.00
11IR Reykjavik22007:563.00
12Throttur32017:762.00
13Akranes31114:441.33
14KA31112:241.33
15Vestmannaeyjar11003:133.00
16Breidablik21013:331.50
17Afturelding21012:531.50
18Leiknir31023:831.00
19Hafnarfjordur10100:011.00
20Vestri10012:300.00
21Aegir10011:200.00
22Grotta10011:300.00
23Volsungur10011:500.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Akranes22008:263.00
2KR Reykjavik420210:661.50
3Fylkir32015:362.00
4Thor Akureyri21106:142.00
5Vestri41128:1141.00
6Throttur11004:133.00
7Hafnarfjordur41038:630.75
8Stjarnan11003:233.00
9Keflavik21014:431.50
10Leiknir21014:531.50
11Afturelding21012:531.50
12Grindavik50235:1320.40
13Vestmannaeyjar20112:410.50
14Njardvik20112:610.50
15IR Reykjavik30124:810.33
16Kopavogur20113:810.50
17Vikingur Reykjavik10010:200.00
18Fram20024:600.00
19KA20023:500.00
20Valur20022:700.00
21Grotta30031:700.00
22Breidablik20020:700.00
23Volsungur10010:1000.00
24Aegir40042:1500.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 58 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-07ร— ยท 12%2-17ร— ยท 12%3-15ร— ยท 9%3-25ร— ยท 9%3-04ร— ยท 7%4-04ร— ยท 7%

More League Cup

League Cup 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in League Cup 2026?

In League Cup this season both teams scored in 59% of the 58 matches played.

How many League Cup matches go over 2.5 goals?

76% of the 58 League Cup matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 91% and over 3.5 in 57%.

How many goals per game are scored in League Cup?

4.03 goals per match: 2.48 by the home side and 1.55 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in League Cup?

Home teams won 62% of matches, 14% were drawn and away teams won 24%.

Which League Cup teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Akranes have the highest BTTS rate (100%), Stjarnan the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Vikingur Reykjavik the most clean sheets (60% of their games).