IFA Shield stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

9 matches played Β· India Β· updated after every result

IFA Shield season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (9), updated after each result.

9Matches
3.67Goals per matchHome 1.78 Β· away 1.89
33%BTTS
67%Over 1.5
56%Over 2.5
44%Over 3.5
33%Home wins
22%Draws
44%Away wins
67%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Mohun Bagan42.000.2525%50%25%25%75%25%
2Punjab32.670.000%33%33%33%100%33%
3East Bengal II42.501.2550%50%50%50%0%50%
4North East Utd32.002.6767%100%67%33%33%0%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Mohun Bagan42208:182.00
2East Bengal II21017:331.50
3Sreenidi Deccan10010:300.00
4Customs20021:1000.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Punjab32108:072.33
2North East Utd31116:841.33
3East Bengal II21013:231.50
4Sreenidi Deccan10010:600.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 9 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-02Γ— Β· 22%0-01Γ— Β· 11%1-11Γ— Β· 11%3-01Γ— Β· 11%3-11Γ— Β· 11%6-01Γ— Β· 11%

More IFA Shield

IFA Shield 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in IFA Shield 2026?

In IFA Shield this season both teams scored in 33% of the 9 matches played.

How many IFA Shield matches go over 2.5 goals?

56% of the 9 IFA Shield matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 67% and over 3.5 in 44%.

How many goals per game are scored in IFA Shield?

3.67 goals per match: 1.78 by the home side and 1.89 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in IFA Shield?

Home teams won 33% of matches, 22% were drawn and away teams won 44%.

Which IFA Shield teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

North East Utd have the highest BTTS rate (67%), North East Utd the most over 2.5 matches (67%) and Punjab the most clean sheets (100% of their games).