International Champions Cup stats 2019: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

13 matches played Β· intl Β· updated after every result

International Champions Cup season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (13), updated after each result.

13Matches
3.31Goals per matchHome 1.85 Β· away 1.46
62%BTTS
77%Over 1.5
77%Over 2.5
23%Over 3.5
62%Home wins
0%Draws
38%Away wins
38%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Benfica32.000.3333%67%67%0%67%0%
2Bayern Munich31.671.0067%67%67%33%33%0%
3Fiorentina31.002.0067%100%100%0%0%33%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Arsenal22005:163.00
2Bayern Munich22004:163.00
3Benfica11003:033.00
4Atl. Madrid11002:133.00
5Manchester Utd11001:033.00
6Fiorentina21013:331.50
7Tottenham10011:200.00
8Juventus10012:300.00
9AC Milan10010:100.00
10Real Madrid10013:700.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Benfica22003:163.00
2Atl. Madrid11007:333.00
3Manchester Utd11002:133.00
4Tottenham11003:233.00
5Bayern Munich10011:200.00
6Inter10010:100.00
7Juventus10011:200.00
8AC Milan10010:100.00
9Real Madrid10011:300.00
10Fiorentina10010:300.00
11Guadalajara20021:500.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

#TeamLast 6GFGAPts
1BenficaWWW619
2Bayern MunichWWL536
3FiorentinaLLW363

Most common scores

Final scores of the 13 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-15Γ— Β· 38%1-03Γ— Β· 23%3-02Γ— Β· 15%3-11Γ— Β· 8%3-21Γ— Β· 8%7-31Γ— Β· 8%

More International Champions Cup

International Champions Cup 2019 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in International Champions Cup 2019?

In International Champions Cup this season both teams scored in 62% of the 13 matches played.

How many International Champions Cup matches go over 2.5 goals?

77% of the 13 International Champions Cup matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 77% and over 3.5 in 23%.

How many goals per game are scored in International Champions Cup?

3.31 goals per match: 1.85 by the home side and 1.46 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in International Champions Cup?

Home teams won 62% of matches, 0% were drawn and away teams won 38%.

Which International Champions Cup teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Fiorentina have the highest BTTS rate (67%), Fiorentina the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Benfica the most clean sheets (67% of their games).