Irish Cup stats 2025/26: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

39 matches played Β· Northern Ireland Β· updated after every result

Irish Cup season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (39), updated after each result.

39Matches
3.90Goals per matchHome 2.26 Β· away 1.64
59%BTTS
95%Over 1.5
87%Over 2.5
44%Over 3.5
59%Home wins
0%Draws
41%Away wins
41%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Coleraine53.000.8060%100%80%60%40%0%
2Dungannon52.401.0060%100%100%20%40%0%
3Cliftonville42.250.7550%100%100%0%50%0%
4Larne41.751.0075%100%75%0%25%0%
5Glentoran33.330.6733%100%100%67%67%0%
6Ballymacash32.331.000%100%100%33%67%33%
7H&W Welders32.331.6733%100%100%33%33%33%
8Limavady31.671.0033%67%33%33%33%33%
9Loughgall31.331.3333%100%67%0%33%33%
10Drumaness32.002.3367%100%100%67%0%33%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Glentoran320110:262.00
2Coleraine22006:163.00
3Dungannon32018:362.00
4Cliftonville32016:362.00
5Limavady32015:362.00
6Loughgall32014:462.00
7Ballymacash11004:033.00
8H&W Welders11003:033.00
9Lisburn Distillery11004:233.00
10Glenavon11004:233.00
11Carrick Rangers21016:531.50
12Portadown21015:431.50
13Linfield11001:033.00
14Lisburn Rangers11005:433.00
15Strabane Athletic11002:133.00
16Warrenpoint21014:531.50
17Comber Rec21013:431.50
18Newry City10011:200.00
19Newbuildings10011:200.00
20Ballymena10011:200.00
21Moyola10012:400.00
22Wakehurst10012:400.00
23Armagh10011:400.00
24Ballinamallard10010:300.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Coleraine33009:393.00
2Larne43017:492.25
3Dungannon22004:263.00
4Drumaness32016:762.00
5Cliftonville11003:033.00
6Institute21014:231.50
7Moyola11002:133.00
8Ballymacash21013:331.50
9Knockbreda21014:431.50
10H&W Welders21014:531.50
11Lisburn Distillery10013:400.00
12Glenavon10011:200.00
13Linfield10010:100.00
14Dergview10014:500.00
15Rathfriland10011:200.00
16Bangor FC10010:100.00
17Finaghy10012:400.00
18Newington10012:400.00
19Annagh10012:400.00
20Hanover10011:300.00
21Lisburn Rangers10011:400.00
22Dundela10010:300.00
23Ards10010:300.00
24Strabane Athletic10010:400.00
25Queens Univ.10011:500.00
26Willowbank10010:400.00
27Crusaders10010:400.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 39 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-110Γ— Β· 26%3-07Γ— Β· 18%4-25Γ— Β· 13%2-03Γ— Β· 8%4-03Γ— Β· 8%4-13Γ— Β· 8%

More Irish Cup

Irish Cup 2025/26 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Irish Cup 2025/26?

In Irish Cup this season both teams scored in 59% of the 39 matches played.

How many Irish Cup matches go over 2.5 goals?

87% of the 39 Irish Cup matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 95% and over 3.5 in 44%.

How many goals per game are scored in Irish Cup?

3.90 goals per match: 2.26 by the home side and 1.64 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Irish Cup?

Home teams won 59% of matches, 0% were drawn and away teams won 41%.

Which Irish Cup teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Larne have the highest BTTS rate (75%), Drumaness the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Ballymacash the most clean sheets (67% of their games).