Serie B stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

90 matches played ยท Italy ยท updated after every result

Serie B season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (90), updated after each result.

90Matches
2.69Goals per matchHome 1.36 ยท away 1.33
61%BTTS
80%Over 1.5
52%Over 2.5
24%Over 3.5
37%Home wins
28%Draws
36%Away wins
39%Matches with a clean sheet
9.9Corners per match
4.5Cards per match
4.3Yellow cards per match

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Palermo92.331.2278%89%67%44%22%0%
2Modena91.891.0067%89%78%11%22%11%
3Ascoli91.780.6756%67%33%22%33%22%
4Mantova91.561.1156%89%44%33%22%22%
5Benevento91.560.8956%78%44%22%33%11%
6Pisa92.001.4467%89%78%44%22%11%
7Sudtirol91.111.0044%78%22%11%33%33%
8Padova91.001.1144%67%33%11%44%11%
9Verona91.781.4478%89%67%44%22%0%
10Avellino91.441.1167%78%44%22%22%11%
11Juve Stabia91.001.0044%67%33%0%22%33%
12Cesena91.111.4478%100%44%11%0%22%
13Entella91.221.1167%67%44%22%11%33%
14Carrarese91.001.1156%67%44%0%11%33%
15Arezzo91.002.1156%78%78%33%22%33%
16Cremonese90.891.2233%56%44%33%33%56%
17L.R. Vicenza91.331.8967%100%78%33%11%22%
18Empoli90.891.6756%67%44%22%22%22%
19Sampdoria90.892.0078%100%56%22%0%22%
20Catanzaro91.112.3378%89%67%44%11%11%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Palermo44008:3123.00
2Ascoli53208:3112.20
3Modena43018:492.25
4Benevento623110:791.50
5Sudtirol52305:291.80
6Verona522111:681.60
7Avellino52129:571.40
8Cesena51407:671.40
9Mantova52127:771.40
10Padova52125:571.40
11Pisa52129:1071.40
12Carrarese52035:661.20
13Juve Stabia41124:541.00
14Cremonese41123:541.00
15L.R. Vicenza41125:841.00
16Sampdoria31024:531.00
17Entella50325:730.60
18Empoli41033:730.75
19Catanzaro31023:931.00
20Arezzo40133:1010.25

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Palermo532013:8112.20
2Modena53119:5102.00
3Mantova43107:3102.50
4Arezzo53026:991.80
5Pisa42209:382.00
6Juve Stabia52215:481.60
7Ascoli42118:371.75
8Entella42116:371.75
9Benevento32014:162.00
10Padova42024:561.50
11Avellino41214:551.25
12Cremonese51225:651.00
13L.R. Vicenza51227:951.00
14Carrarese41124:441.00
15Sudtirol41125:741.00
16Verona41125:741.00
17Empoli51135:840.80
18Cesena41123:741.00
19Catanzaro60247:1220.33
20Sampdoria60244:1320.33

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Corners & cards by team

Corners won, shots on target, cards and fouls per game for every club, sorted by corners.

#TeamPCorners/mSoT/mYCRCCards/mFouls/m
1Modena36.002.33602.0013.67
2Sampdoria65.671.331222.3310.67
3Carrarese55.601.20701.4013.40
4Catanzaro65.171.001312.3310.67
5Palermo25.003.00603.0017.00
6Padova24.001.50603.0015.00
7Cesena53.801.801012.2015.40
8Avellino23.002.50603.0012.50

From each club's season record in this league; it can lag the results above by a round. Corners = corners won by the club.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 90 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-118ร— ยท 20%1-116ร— ยท 18%1-015ร— ยท 17%2-09ร— ยท 10%3-07ร— ยท 8%3-17ร— ยท 8%

More Serie B

Serie B 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Serie B 2026/27?

In Serie B this season both teams scored in 61% of the 90 matches played.

How many Serie B matches go over 2.5 goals?

52% of the 90 Serie B matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 80% and over 3.5 in 24%.

How many goals per game are scored in Serie B?

2.69 goals per match: 1.36 by the home side and 1.33 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Serie B?

Home teams won 37% of matches, 28% were drawn and away teams won 36%.

Which Serie B teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Catanzaro have the highest BTTS rate (78%), L.R. Vicenza the most over 2.5 matches (78%) and Padova the most clean sheets (44% of their games).