Kansallinen Liiga stats 2025: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

86 matches played Β· Finland Β· updated after every result

Kansallinen Liiga season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (86), updated after each result.

86Matches
3.76Goals per matchHome 2.02 Β· away 1.73
51%BTTS
84%Over 1.5
66%Over 2.5
49%Over 3.5
52%Home wins
10%Draws
37%Away wins
49%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1HJK W193.530.4737%84%63%63%58%11%
2KuPS W192.160.8442%63%53%42%47%16%
3Γ…land Utd W181.941.8967%83%61%50%33%6%
4HPS W192.631.9563%100%95%68%21%16%
5PK-35 Vantaa201.901.8050%90%70%35%20%30%
6Honka W52.600.8040%60%40%40%60%0%
7VIFK W190.743.4242%79%68%63%16%47%
8ONS W52.201.0040%80%60%20%40%20%
9Lahti W52.002.0080%100%80%40%0%20%
10PKKU W52.202.8080%100%100%60%0%20%
11PK-35 Helsinki140.711.8636%79%50%29%7%57%
12JyPK140.863.1457%86%64%50%0%43%
13TPS W51.602.4060%100%60%60%20%20%
14RoPS W50.602.2060%80%60%20%0%40%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1HJK W10100038:5303.00
2KuPS W971123:8222.44
3HPS W970228:10212.33
4PK-35 Vantaa1160522:16181.64
5Γ…land Utd W843114:10151.88
6ONS W33009:493.00
7Honka W22004:263.00
8Lahti W32015:562.00
9VIFK W1013610:3160.60
10PK-35 Helsinki71154:1340.57
11TPS W21012:231.50
12PKKU W31027:1031.00
13JyPK70167:2810.14
14RoPS W20021:500.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1HJK W971129:4222.44
2KuPS W1061318:8191.90
3Γ…land Utd W1060421:24181.80
4HPS W1031622:27101.00
5Honka W33009:293.00
6VIFK W92164:3470.78
7PK-35 Vantaa912616:2050.56
8JyPK71155:1640.57
9ONS W21012:131.50
10Lahti W21015:531.50
11PKKU W21014:431.50
12PK-35 Helsinki70256:1320.29
13TPS W30036:1000.00
14RoPS W30032:600.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 86 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-012Γ— Β· 14%2-012Γ— Β· 14%2-19Γ— Β· 10%3-17Γ— Β· 8%3-06Γ— Β· 7%3-25Γ— Β· 6%

More Kansallinen Liiga

Kansallinen Liiga 2025 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Kansallinen Liiga 2025?

In Kansallinen Liiga this season both teams scored in 51% of the 86 matches played.

How many Kansallinen Liiga matches go over 2.5 goals?

66% of the 86 Kansallinen Liiga matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 84% and over 3.5 in 49%.

How many goals per game are scored in Kansallinen Liiga?

3.76 goals per match: 2.02 by the home side and 1.73 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Kansallinen Liiga?

Home teams won 52% of matches, 10% were drawn and away teams won 37%.

Which Kansallinen Liiga teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

PKKU W have the highest BTTS rate (80%), PKKU W the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Honka W the most clean sheets (60% of their games).