Premier League stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

34 matches played ยท Kenya ยท updated after every result

Premier League season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (34), updated after each result.

34Matches
1.88Goals per matchHome 1.12 ยท away 0.76
44%BTTS
50%Over 1.5
32%Over 2.5
18%Over 3.5
35%Home wins
47%Draws
18%Away wins
56%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Gor Mahia41.750.5025%25%25%25%75%0%
2KCB41.501.0050%50%50%50%25%25%
3Muranga42.752.25100%100%100%75%0%0%
4Mara Sugar41.000.7550%50%50%25%50%50%
5Shabana40.500.2525%25%0%0%75%50%
6Leopards40.500.2525%25%25%0%75%75%
7APS Bomet41.000.5025%50%25%0%50%50%
8Police40.750.7550%50%25%0%50%25%
9Mathare Utd.40.500.5025%25%25%0%50%75%
103K FC41.251.7575%100%75%25%0%25%
11Kakamega Homeboyz30.670.6733%33%0%0%33%33%
12Posta Rangers40.501.5025%25%25%25%50%50%
13Migori30.670.6767%67%0%0%33%33%
14Nairobi Utd41.251.5075%75%50%50%25%25%
15Bandari40.250.5025%25%0%0%50%75%
16Ulinzi Stars40.251.0025%50%0%0%25%75%
17Mombasa United40.501.5050%50%50%25%25%50%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Muranga22008:363.00
2Gor Mahia22005:263.00
3KCB22004:163.00
4Mara Sugar21102:142.00
5Mathare Utd.21102:142.00
63K FC21104:342.00
7APS Bomet21013:131.50
8Police21012:231.50
9Posta Rangers21011:131.50
10Shabana20201:121.00
11Leopards20200:021.00
12Migori20201:121.00
13Nairobi Utd20203:321.00
14Bandari20201:121.00
15Kakamega Homeboyz20111:210.50
16Mombasa United20110:110.50
17Ulinzi Stars20110:210.50

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Gor Mahia22002:063.00
2Shabana21101:042.00
3Leopards21102:142.00
4Kakamega Homeboyz11001:033.00
5Tusker21013:231.50
6Mara Sugar20202:221.00
7APS Bomet20201:121.00
8Police20201:121.00
9Migori10101:111.00
10KCB20112:310.50
11Mathare Utd.20110:110.50
12Nairobi Utd20112:310.50
13Bandari20110:110.50
14Ulinzi Stars20111:210.50
153K FC20111:410.50
16Posta Rangers20111:510.50
17Muranga20023:600.00
18Mombasa United20022:500.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 34 matches played (home and away results combined).

0-09ร— ยท 26%1-08ร— ยท 24%1-15ร— ยท 15%2-14ร— ยท 12%2-22ร— ยท 6%2-01ร— ยท 3%

More Premier League

Premier League 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Premier League 2026/27?

In Premier League this season both teams scored in 44% of the 34 matches played.

How many Premier League matches go over 2.5 goals?

32% of the 34 Premier League matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 50% and over 3.5 in 18%.

How many goals per game are scored in Premier League?

1.88 goals per match: 1.12 by the home side and 0.76 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Premier League?

Home teams won 35% of matches, 47% were drawn and away teams won 18%.

Which Premier League teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Muranga have the highest BTTS rate (100%), Muranga the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Shabana the most clean sheets (75% of their games).