League Cup Women stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

28 matches played Β· England Β· updated after every result

League Cup Women season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (28), updated after each result.

28Matches
3.64Goals per matchHome 2.04 Β· away 1.61
46%BTTS
79%Over 1.5
57%Over 2.5
46%Over 3.5
57%Home wins
0%Draws
43%Away wins
54%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Manchester Utd W36.671.67100%100%100%100%0%0%
2Aston Villa W32.330.3333%100%33%33%67%0%
3London City Lionesses W31.670.3333%67%33%0%67%0%
4Crystal Palace W32.001.0033%67%67%33%67%0%
5West Ham W31.671.0067%67%67%33%33%0%
6Liverpool W33.673.33100%100%100%100%0%0%
7Birmingham W32.672.0033%100%67%67%33%33%
8Southampton W31.672.33100%100%100%67%0%0%
9Charlton W30.672.330%100%67%33%33%67%
10Newcastle Utd W30.332.0033%67%33%33%0%67%
11Durham W31.004.3367%100%100%100%0%33%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Everton W22004:063.00
2Crystal Palace W22004:063.00
3Manchester Utd W110010:133.00
4Brighton W21014:131.50
5Aston Villa W11003:133.00
6Charlton W11002:033.00
7West Ham W21014:331.50
8Wolverhampton W11003:233.00
9Watford W11003:233.00
10Bristol City W11002:133.00
11Southampton W11003:233.00
12Sheffield Utd W11001:033.00
13Liverpool W21017:731.50
14Burnley W21013:431.50
15Birmingham W10013:400.00
16Tottenham W10010:100.00
17Ipswich W10010:100.00
18Newcastle Utd W10010:100.00
19Leicester W10010:200.00
20Nottingham W10010:200.00
21Durham W20021:1000.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1London City Lionesses W33005:193.00
2Manchester Utd W220010:463.00
3Aston Villa W22004:063.00
4Birmingham W21015:231.50
5West Ham W11001:033.00
6Liverpool W11004:333.00
7Tottenham W11001:033.00
8Sunderland W21013:431.50
9Crystal Palace W10012:300.00
10Watford W10010:100.00
11Ipswich W10012:300.00
12Leicester W10012:300.00
13Nottingham W10010:100.00
14Durham W10012:300.00
15Bristol City W10010:200.00
16Southampton W20022:500.00
17Newcastle Utd W20021:500.00
18Charlton W20020:700.00
19Sheffield Utd W10011:1000.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 28 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-06Γ— Β· 21%2-06Γ— Β· 21%3-24Γ— Β· 14%2-12Γ— Β· 7%3-12Γ— Β· 7%10-11Γ— Β· 4%

More League Cup Women

League Cup Women 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in League Cup Women 2026/27?

In League Cup Women this season both teams scored in 46% of the 28 matches played.

How many League Cup Women matches go over 2.5 goals?

57% of the 28 League Cup Women matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 79% and over 3.5 in 46%.

How many goals per game are scored in League Cup Women?

3.64 goals per match: 2.04 by the home side and 1.61 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in League Cup Women?

Home teams won 57% of matches, 0% were drawn and away teams won 43%.

Which League Cup Women teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Manchester Utd W have the highest BTTS rate (100%), Manchester Utd W the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Aston Villa W the most clean sheets (67% of their games).