Ligue 1 stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

72 matches played ยท France ยท updated after every result

Ligue 1 season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (72), updated after each result.

72Matches
2.97Goals per matchHome 1.63 ยท away 1.35
63%BTTS
79%Over 1.5
61%Over 2.5
35%Over 3.5
44%Home wins
26%Draws
29%Away wins
38%Matches with a clean sheet
9.4Corners per match
3.3Cards per match
3.0Yellow cards per match

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1PSG82.001.1375%88%75%50%25%0%
2Rennes82.251.7563%88%88%63%25%13%
3Lille81.380.7550%75%25%13%50%0%
4Monaco81.380.8863%75%38%13%25%13%
5Lyon81.630.8850%88%50%25%38%25%
6Paris FC81.631.1350%63%63%25%38%38%
7Lens82.001.5088%88%88%38%0%13%
8Marseille82.251.6350%88%63%50%25%25%
9Lorient80.880.7538%38%38%13%63%25%
10Nice81.001.2563%75%63%0%13%38%
11Toulouse81.501.3850%75%63%50%25%38%
12Auxerre81.502.2588%88%75%63%13%0%
13Brest81.751.5088%88%75%38%0%13%
14Angers81.131.8850%75%50%38%38%38%
15Le Mans81.382.0088%100%75%50%0%13%
16Strasbourg81.502.2575%100%88%38%0%25%
17Troyes80.632.0038%75%38%25%25%63%
18Le Havre81.001.8863%63%50%38%13%38%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Rennes541013:5132.60
2Lyon431010:3102.50
3Paris FC43109:4102.50
4Lens43019:592.25
5Lille42206:382.00
6Monaco42207:482.00
7Nice42205:382.00
8Lorient42115:471.75
9Auxerre42115:571.75
10PSG32016:362.00
11Marseille420211:861.50
12Le Mans41216:851.25
13Brest41128:641.00
14Strasbourg31114:541.33
15Toulouse41123:541.00
16Angers51135:940.80
17Le Havre40132:610.25
18Troyes40133:1110.25

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1PSG532010:6112.20
2Lille42115:371.75
3Monaco42114:371.75
4Toulouse41309:661.50
5Marseille42027:561.50
6Lorient41212:251.25
7Brest41216:651.25
8Lens41127:741.00
9Lyon41123:441.00
10Paris FC41124:541.00
11Angers31114:641.33
12Troyes41122:541.00
13Rennes31025:931.00
14Nice41033:730.75
15Strasbourg51048:1330.60
16Auxerre41037:1330.75
17Le Mans40225:820.50
18Le Havre40136:910.25

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Corners & cards by team

Corners won, shots on target, cards and fouls per game for every club, sorted by corners.

#TeamPCorners/mSoT/mYCRCCards/mFouls/m
1Angers57.601.40901.8010.80
2Nice26.501.00201.0011.00
3Rennes66.173.331312.3313.00
4Brest55.602.60611.4015.00
5Le Havre55.602.20811.8014.80
6Marseille35.002.00110.678.67
7Lyon64.831.831011.8311.83
8Toulouse54.602.60801.6016.80
9Monaco53.602.40901.8011.00
10Strasbourg23.502.00412.5011.00
11Paris FC53.002.20801.6013.80
12Lille52.803.20601.2010.60
13Lorient52.401.60511.209.20

From each club's season record in this league; it can lag the results above by a round. Corners = corners won by the club.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 72 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-116ร— ยท 22%1-09ร— ยท 13%2-07ร— ยท 10%2-27ร— ยท 10%0-06ร— ยท 8%1-16ร— ยท 8%

More Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Ligue 1 2026/27?

In Ligue 1 this season both teams scored in 63% of the 72 matches played.

How many Ligue 1 matches go over 2.5 goals?

61% of the 72 Ligue 1 matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 79% and over 3.5 in 35%.

How many goals per game are scored in Ligue 1?

2.97 goals per match: 1.63 by the home side and 1.35 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Ligue 1?

Home teams won 44% of matches, 26% were drawn and away teams won 29%.

Which Ligue 1 teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Lens have the highest BTTS rate (88%), Strasbourg the most over 2.5 matches (88%) and Lorient the most clean sheets (63% of their games).