Nabisco Cup stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

52 matches played ยท Japan ยท updated after every result

Nabisco Cup season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (52), updated after each result.

52Matches
3.00Goals per matchHome 1.19 ยท away 1.81
48%BTTS
75%Over 1.5
58%Over 2.5
29%Over 3.5
31%Home wins
10%Draws
60%Away wins
52%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Kawasaki32.330.000%67%33%33%100%0%
2Urawa33.001.0067%100%100%67%33%0%
3Cerezo32.671.33100%100%100%67%0%0%
4Yokohama F. Marinos32.671.67100%100%100%33%0%0%
5Sagan41.501.2575%100%75%0%0%25%
6Mito42.250.7525%50%50%50%75%25%
7Gainare Tottori32.331.3367%100%67%67%33%0%
8Sanfrecce Hiroshima32.001.3333%67%33%33%67%0%
9Iwata32.332.0033%100%100%67%33%33%
10Yokohama31.672.3367%100%100%67%0%33%
11Nagoya32.332.00100%100%100%67%0%0%
12Yamaga31.331.3333%33%33%33%33%33%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Gainare Tottori32017:462.00
2Yokohama F. Marinos22006:463.00
3Sagan32014:462.00
4Yamaga31114:441.33
5Osaka21014:231.50
6Kashiwa Reysol11005:433.00
7Kumamoto21012:131.50
8Mito21012:331.50
9Kanazawa21012:331.50
10Giravanz Kitakyushu21012:331.50
11Ehime21011:231.50
12Iwata21014:631.50
13Fukushima Utd21014:1031.50
14Nagano10100:011.00
15Machida10100:011.00
16Nagoya20114:510.50
17Gifu20111:210.50
18Fujieda10011:200.00
19Toyama10012:300.00
20Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo10011:200.00
21Montedio10011:200.00
22Ryukyu10012:300.00
23Tegevajaro Miyazaki10011:200.00
24Nara Club10011:200.00
25Kusatsu10011:200.00
26Kagoshima Utd10010:100.00
27Reilac Shiga10010:100.00
28Tochigi SC10010:100.00
29Kochi United10010:100.00
30Tochigi City10010:200.00
31Vanraure10010:200.00
32Renofa Yamaguchi10010:200.00
33Kamatamare10010:200.00
34Sagamihara10010:300.00
35Yokohama10010:400.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Kawasaki33007:093.00
2Urawa33009:393.00
3Cerezo33008:493.00
4Sanfrecce Hiroshima32016:462.00
5Yokohama22005:363.00
6Mito21107:042.00
7Okayama21105:442.00
8Iwata11003:033.00
9Nagoya11003:133.00
10Fujieda11002:033.00
11Tochigi City11002:033.00
12Yokohama F. Marinos11002:133.00
13Sagan11002:133.00
14Shimizu21013:231.50
15Tokyo21012:131.50
16Toyama11002:133.00
17Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo11001:033.00
18Montedio11001:033.00
19Chiba21014:431.50
20Avispa21013:331.50
21Albirex21012:231.50
22Tokyo Verdy21012:231.50
23V-Varen21011:231.50
24Shonan10103:311.00
25Tokushima10100:011.00
26Kyoto10100:011.00
27Gamba10014:500.00
28Vegalta Sendai10013:400.00
29Imabari10011:200.00
30Iwaki10010:100.00
31Blaublitz10010:100.00
32Omiya Ardija10011:300.00
33Oita10010:200.00
34Ventforet10010:300.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 52 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-113ร— ยท 25%1-010ร— ยท 19%2-09ร— ยท 17%0-03ร— ยท 6%3-13ร— ยท 6%3-23ร— ยท 6%

More Nabisco Cup

Nabisco Cup 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Nabisco Cup 2026/27?

In Nabisco Cup this season both teams scored in 48% of the 52 matches played.

How many Nabisco Cup matches go over 2.5 goals?

58% of the 52 Nabisco Cup matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 75% and over 3.5 in 29%.

How many goals per game are scored in Nabisco Cup?

3.00 goals per match: 1.19 by the home side and 1.81 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Nabisco Cup?

Home teams won 31% of matches, 10% were drawn and away teams won 60%.

Which Nabisco Cup teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Yokohama F. Marinos have the highest BTTS rate (100%), Iwata the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Kawasaki the most clean sheets (100% of their games).