Premier League stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

5 matches played · New Zealand · updated after every result

Premier League season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (5), updated after each result.

5Matches
2.60Goals per matchHome 0.80 · away 1.80
60%BTTS
80%Over 1.5
40%Over 2.5
40%Over 3.5
0%Home wins
60%Draws
40%Away wins
40%Matches with a clean sheet

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Wellington Phoenix 210101:111.00
2Napier10101:111.00
3Ferrymead Bays10100:011.00
4Auckland FC 210012:300.00
5Birkenhead10010:400.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Cashmere Technical11004:033.00
2Wellington Olympic11003:233.00
3Auckland United10101:111.00
4Miramar10101:111.00
5Eastern10100:011.00

Most common scores

Final scores of the 5 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-12× · 40%0-01× · 20%3-21× · 20%4-01× · 20%

More Premier League

Premier League 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Premier League 2026?

In Premier League this season both teams scored in 60% of the 5 matches played.

How many Premier League matches go over 2.5 goals?

40% of the 5 Premier League matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 80% and over 3.5 in 40%.

How many goals per game are scored in Premier League?

2.60 goals per match: 0.80 by the home side and 1.80 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Premier League?

Home teams won 0% of matches, 60% were drawn and away teams won 40%.