
Premier League stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards
5 matches played · New Zealand · updated after every result
Premier League season at a glance
Every finished league match this season (5), updated after each result.
5Matches
2.60Goals per matchHome 0.80 · away 1.80
60%BTTS
80%Over 1.5
40%Over 2.5
40%Over 3.5
0%Home wins
60%Draws
40%Away wins
40%Matches with a clean sheet
Home table
Home matches only, sorted by points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away table
Away matches only, sorted by points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 1 | 1.00 |
Most common scores
Final scores of the 5 matches played (home and away results combined).
1-12× · 40%0-01× · 20%3-21× · 20%4-01× · 20%
More Premier League
Premier League 2026 stats: questions & answers
What is the BTTS percentage in Premier League 2026?
In Premier League this season both teams scored in 60% of the 5 matches played.
How many Premier League matches go over 2.5 goals?
40% of the 5 Premier League matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 80% and over 3.5 in 40%.
How many goals per game are scored in Premier League?
2.60 goals per match: 0.80 by the home side and 1.80 by the away side on average.
How often do home teams win in Premier League?
Home teams won 0% of matches, 60% were drawn and away teams won 40%.