Premier League Cup stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

45 matches played ยท England ยท updated after every result

Premier League Cup season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (45), updated after each result.

45Matches
3.62Goals per matchHome 1.93 ยท away 1.69
67%BTTS
89%Over 1.5
73%Over 2.5
53%Over 3.5
40%Home wins
20%Draws
40%Away wins
33%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Bristol City U2142.501.7575%100%75%50%25%0%
2Norwich U2132.331.33100%100%67%67%0%0%
3Brighton U2131.670.6767%100%33%0%33%0%
4Wolves U2131.330.3333%67%0%0%67%0%
5Charlton U2131.671.0067%67%67%33%33%0%
6Coventry U2132.002.0067%100%100%33%0%33%
7Leeds U2131.000.6733%33%33%33%33%67%
8Ipswich U2132.672.67100%100%100%100%0%0%
9West Brom U2131.671.6733%100%100%33%33%33%
10Preston U2131.331.3367%67%67%33%0%33%
11Burnley U2131.331.6767%100%67%33%0%33%
12Stockport U2132.001.6767%100%100%67%33%0%
13Bromley U2132.002.0067%100%100%33%33%0%
14Stoke City U2130.672.0033%67%67%67%33%67%
15Fleetwood U2131.001.67100%100%67%0%0%0%
16West Ham U2130.671.6767%67%33%33%0%33%
17Reading U2131.003.0067%100%100%67%0%33%
18Luton U2130.333.3333%100%67%67%0%67%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Southampton U2122009:163.00
2Brighton U2122004:163.00
3Swansea U2121105:242.00
4Wolves U2121103:142.00
5Newcastle Utd U2111004:133.00
6Stockport U2121015:231.50
7Bristol City U2121017:531.50
8Nottingham U2111002:033.00
9Brentford U2111004:233.00
10Leeds U2111003:133.00
11Sheffield Utd U2111003:133.00
12Blackburn U2111004:233.00
13Charlton U2111001:033.00
14Cardiff U2121015:431.50
15Millwall U2111001:033.00
16Bromley U2131026:631.00
17Stoke City U2120202:221.00
18Norwich U2110101:111.00
19Hull U2110101:111.00
20Burnley U2110102:211.00
21West Ham U2110101:111.00
22Ipswich U2120114:610.50
23Preston U2110010:100.00
24Leicester U2110010:100.00
25Exeter U2110011:300.00
26Fleetwood U2120022:400.00
27Birmingham U2110012:400.00
28Reading U2120023:500.00
29Coventry U2110010:300.00
30Derby U2110011:400.00
31Peterborough U2110011:500.00
32Luton U2110010:400.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Norwich U2122006:363.00
2Coventry U2122006:363.00
3Huddersfield U2121106:442.00
4Bristol City U2121103:242.00
5Charlton U2121104:342.00
6Preston U2121104:342.00
7West Brom U2131115:541.33
8Nottingham U2111005:133.00
9Peterborough U2111004:033.00
10Hull U2111004:133.00
11Ipswich U2111004:233.00
12Leicester U2111003:133.00
13Exeter U2111005:333.00
14Wolves U2111001:033.00
15Burnley U2121012:331.50
16Bournemouth U2121012:431.50
17Brighton U2110101:111.00
18Brentford U2110101:111.00
19Fleetwood U2110101:111.00
20Leeds U2120110:110.50
21Sheffield Utd U2110011:200.00
22Stockport U2110011:300.00
23Millwall U2110010:200.00
24Derby U2110012:400.00
25West Ham U2120021:400.00
26Birmingham U2110010:300.00
27Blackburn U2110010:400.00
28Stoke City U2110010:400.00
29Reading U2110010:400.00
30Luton U2120021:600.00
31QPR U2120023:900.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 45 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-16ร— ยท 13%4-25ร— ยท 11%1-04ร— ยท 9%1-14ร— ยท 9%2-24ร— ยท 9%3-14ร— ยท 9%

More Premier League Cup

Premier League Cup 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Premier League Cup 2026/27?

In Premier League Cup this season both teams scored in 67% of the 45 matches played.

How many Premier League Cup matches go over 2.5 goals?

73% of the 45 Premier League Cup matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 89% and over 3.5 in 53%.

How many goals per game are scored in Premier League Cup?

3.62 goals per match: 1.93 by the home side and 1.69 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Premier League Cup?

Home teams won 40% of matches, 20% were drawn and away teams won 40%.

Which Premier League Cup teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Ipswich U21 have the highest BTTS rate (100%), Reading U21 the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Wolves U21 the most clean sheets (67% of their games).