Queensland Premier League stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

94 matches played Β· Australia Β· updated after every result

Queensland Premier League season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (94), updated after each result.

94Matches
3.45Goals per matchHome 1.86 Β· away 1.59
59%BTTS
84%Over 1.5
63%Over 2.5
43%Over 3.5
49%Home wins
16%Draws
35%Away wins
41%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Brisbane Strikers202.250.7545%80%55%25%55%5%
2Broadbeach United212.290.9562%81%67%38%33%5%
3SC Wanderers202.101.4060%90%60%35%20%25%
4Ipswich191.581.2142%63%53%42%32%37%
5Caboolture182.111.7889%94%78%50%0%11%
6Holland Park Hawks181.782.3978%89%78%56%11%11%
7Redlands United181.671.8961%94%61%44%22%17%
8Logan Lightning181.722.1161%89%67%67%11%28%
9Capalaba180.942.5656%89%67%39%11%33%
10St George Willawong180.612.5033%72%44%33%17%50%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Brisbane Strikers11110030:6333.00
2Broadbeach United1091020:4282.80
3SC Wanderers1044220:10161.60
4Ipswich944115:8161.78
5Holland Park Hawks950418:20151.67
6Logan Lightning941420:20131.44
7Redlands United933317:16121.33
8Caboolture932421:17111.22
9Capalaba920711:2560.67
10St George Willawong91083:2330.33

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Broadbeach United1161428:16191.73
2Brisbane Strikers952215:9171.89
3SC Wanderers1042422:18141.40
4Caboolture942317:15141.56
5Ipswich1041515:15131.30
6Redlands United931513:18101.11
7Holland Park Hawks922514:2380.89
8Logan Lightning921611:1870.78
9St George Willawong92168:2270.78
10Capalaba91266:2150.56

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 94 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-013Γ— Β· 14%2-113Γ— Β· 14%2-012Γ— Β· 13%1-18Γ— Β· 9%3-28Γ— Β· 9%3-06Γ— Β· 6%

More Queensland Premier League

Queensland Premier League 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Queensland Premier League 2026?

In Queensland Premier League this season both teams scored in 59% of the 94 matches played.

How many Queensland Premier League matches go over 2.5 goals?

63% of the 94 Queensland Premier League matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 84% and over 3.5 in 43%.

How many goals per game are scored in Queensland Premier League?

3.45 goals per match: 1.86 by the home side and 1.59 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Queensland Premier League?

Home teams won 49% of matches, 16% were drawn and away teams won 35%.

Which Queensland Premier League teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Caboolture have the highest BTTS rate (89%), Holland Park Hawks the most over 2.5 matches (78%) and Brisbane Strikers the most clean sheets (55% of their games).