SAFF Championship stats 2023: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

15 matches played Β· intl Β· updated after every result

SAFF Championship season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (15), updated after each result.

15Matches
2.53Goals per matchHome 1.40 Β· away 1.13
40%BTTS
73%Over 1.5
40%Over 2.5
40%Over 3.5
53%Home wins
20%Draws
27%Away wins
60%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Kuwait52.000.6060%80%40%40%40%0%
2Lebanon41.750.2525%50%25%25%75%25%
3India51.600.4040%80%20%20%60%20%
4Bangladesh41.501.2550%75%50%50%0%50%
5Maldives31.001.3333%67%33%33%33%33%
6Nepal30.671.6733%67%33%33%33%33%
7Bhutan30.673.0067%100%67%67%0%33%
8Pakistan30.003.000%67%67%67%0%100%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Kuwait32105:272.33
2Lebanon32103:072.33
3India21105:142.00
4Bangladesh11003:133.00
5Maldives11002:033.00
6Nepal21011:231.50
7Pakistan10010:400.00
8Bhutan20022:700.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1India31203:151.67
2Kuwait21105:142.00
3Lebanon11004:133.00
4Bangladesh31023:431.00
5Nepal10011:300.00
6Bhutan10010:200.00
7Maldives20021:400.00
8Pakistan20020:500.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 15 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-03Γ— Β· 20%2-03Γ— Β· 20%3-13Γ— Β· 20%1-12Γ— Β· 13%4-02Γ— Β· 13%0-01Γ— Β· 7%

More SAFF Championship

SAFF Championship 2023 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in SAFF Championship 2023?

In SAFF Championship this season both teams scored in 40% of the 15 matches played.

How many SAFF Championship matches go over 2.5 goals?

40% of the 15 SAFF Championship matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 73% and over 3.5 in 40%.

How many goals per game are scored in SAFF Championship?

2.53 goals per match: 1.40 by the home side and 1.13 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in SAFF Championship?

Home teams won 53% of matches, 20% were drawn and away teams won 27%.

Which SAFF Championship teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Bhutan have the highest BTTS rate (67%), Pakistan the most over 2.5 matches (67%) and Lebanon the most clean sheets (75% of their games).