Division 2 stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

28 matches played Β· Saudi Arabia Β· updated after every result

Division 2 season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (28), updated after each result.

28Matches
1.54Goals per matchHome 0.79 Β· away 0.75
36%BTTS
43%Over 1.5
32%Over 2.5
29%Over 3.5
14%Home wins
68%Draws
18%Away wins
64%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Al-Sharq32.000.3333%67%33%33%67%33%
2Al-Kawkab31.000.3333%33%33%33%67%67%
3Wej SC31.000.6733%33%33%33%67%33%
4Al Qous31.001.0067%67%33%33%33%33%
5Al-Sahel30.670.6733%33%33%33%67%67%
6Al Loa31.001.6767%67%67%67%33%33%
7Al Taraji30.331.0033%33%33%33%67%67%
8Jubbah30.331.0033%33%33%33%67%67%
9Al-Washm30.002.330%67%33%33%33%100%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Al-Sharq21105:042.00
2Al-Kawkab21103:142.00
3Al-Shoalah21103:142.00
4Al Entesar11002:133.00
5Al-Sahel20200:021.00
6Jerash20200:021.00
7Wej SC10102:211.00
8Arar10100:011.00
9Al Rawdah10100:011.00
10Al Qous10101:111.00
11Afief10101:111.00
12Al Jubail10100:011.00
13Al Loa10102:211.00
14Al Safa10100:011.00
15Al Qalah10100:011.00
16Al Najoom10100:011.00
17Al Taraji20111:310.50
18Jubbah20111:310.50
19Al Nairea10010:100.00
20Al Gottah10011:300.00
21Al-Washm10010:200.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Al Rayan21103:142.00
2Wej SC21101:042.00
3Al Entesar11003:133.00
4Arar11003:133.00
5Al Rawdah11002:033.00
6Al Qous20202:221.00
7Al Batin20201:121.00
8Najran20200:021.00
9Al-Sharq10101:111.00
10Al-Kawkab10100:011.00
11Al-Sahel10102:211.00
12Afief10100:011.00
13Al Jubail10100:011.00
14Al Taraji10100:011.00
15Jubbah10100:011.00
16Al Gottah10100:011.00
17Al Loa20111:310.50
18Al Arabi20111:310.50
19Al-Washm20110:510.50
20Al Najoom10011:200.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 28 matches played (home and away results combined).

0-015Γ— Β· 54%3-15Γ— Β· 18%1-12Γ— Β· 7%2-22Γ— Β· 7%1-01Γ— Β· 4%2-01Γ— Β· 4%

More Division 2

Division 2 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Division 2 2026/27?

In Division 2 this season both teams scored in 36% of the 28 matches played.

How many Division 2 matches go over 2.5 goals?

32% of the 28 Division 2 matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 43% and over 3.5 in 29%.

How many goals per game are scored in Division 2?

1.54 goals per match: 0.79 by the home side and 0.75 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Division 2?

Home teams won 14% of matches, 68% were drawn and away teams won 18%.

Which Division 2 teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Al Loa have the highest BTTS rate (67%), Al Loa the most over 2.5 matches (67%) and Al-Sahel the most clean sheets (67% of their games).