Liga stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

24 matches played Β· Czech Republic Β· updated after every result

Liga season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (24), updated after each result.

24Matches
3.54Goals per matchHome 1.79 Β· away 1.75
54%BTTS
96%Over 1.5
67%Over 2.5
42%Over 3.5
46%Home wins
8%Draws
46%Away wins
46%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Kromeriz33.330.3333%100%67%67%67%0%
2Chrudim33.331.0067%100%67%33%33%0%
3Vlasim32.671.0067%100%67%33%33%0%
4Skalica32.330.6767%100%67%33%33%0%
5Mlada Boleslav32.331.3367%100%67%33%0%33%
6Presov31.671.6767%100%67%33%0%33%
7Teplice31.671.3333%100%67%33%33%33%
8Z. Moravce-Vrable32.001.6767%100%67%33%0%33%
9Prostejov30.671.330%100%0%0%33%67%
10Hradec Kralove B32.673.6767%100%100%100%33%0%
11Samorin31.002.0033%100%67%33%33%33%
12Zlin31.332.6767%100%67%67%33%0%
13Dukla Prague B31.332.0067%67%67%67%33%33%
14Zizkov30.331.6733%67%67%0%33%67%
15Malzenice31.003.0067%100%67%67%0%33%
16Liberec B30.673.0067%100%100%33%0%33%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Skalica33007:293.00
2Vlasim22006:363.00
3Hradec Kralove B11005:033.00
4Chrudim11006:233.00
5Mlada Boleslav21015:331.50
6Prostejov21012:231.50
7Presov21013:431.50
8Samorin31023:631.00
9Dukla Prague B20202:221.00
10Teplice10010:200.00
11Liberec B20022:400.00
12Zizkov10010:300.00
13Malzenice10011:400.00
14Zlin10011:500.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Kromeriz330010:193.00
2Chrudim22004:163.00
3Teplice21105:242.00
4Vlasim11002:033.00
5Mlada Boleslav11002:133.00
6Presov11002:133.00
7Z. Moravce-Vrable31026:531.00
8Zlin21013:331.50
9Zizkov20111:210.50
10Prostejov10010:200.00
11Dukla Prague B10012:400.00
12Malzenice20022:500.00
13Liberec B10010:500.00
14Hradec Kralove B20023:1100.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 24 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-07Γ— Β· 29%2-15Γ— Β· 21%5-12Γ— Β· 8%0-01Γ— Β· 4%2-21Γ— Β· 4%3-01Γ— Β· 4%

More Liga

Liga 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Liga 2026?

In Liga this season both teams scored in 54% of the 24 matches played.

How many Liga matches go over 2.5 goals?

67% of the 24 Liga matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 96% and over 3.5 in 42%.

How many goals per game are scored in Liga?

3.54 goals per match: 1.79 by the home side and 1.75 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Liga?

Home teams won 46% of matches, 8% were drawn and away teams won 46%.

Which Liga teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Mlada Boleslav have the highest BTTS rate (67%), Hradec Kralove B the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Kromeriz the most clean sheets (67% of their games).