Turkey Cup stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

60 matches played · Turkey · updated after every result

Turkey Cup season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (60), updated after each result.

60Matches
3.32Goals per matchHome 1.75 · away 1.57
52%BTTS
80%Over 1.5
63%Over 2.5
47%Over 3.5
52%Home wins
3%Draws
45%Away wins
48%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu33.001.0067%100%100%33%33%0%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Bitlis 1916220010:163.00
2Orduspor 196722006:163.00
3Eskisehir Anadolu22007:363.00
4Silivrispor22006:463.00
5Genclerbirligi11005:033.00
6Kucukcekmece11005:133.00
7Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu21016:331.50
8Alanyaspor11004:133.00
9Kocaelispor11003:033.00
10Erciyes 3811002:033.00
11Bursa Yildirimspor11002:033.00
12Bursa Nilufer11002:033.00
13Soma Spor11004:233.00
14Sanliurfaspor11003:133.00
15Kasimpasa11003:133.00
16Gölcükspor11002:033.00
17Galata11002:133.00
18Pazarspor21013:231.50
19Ankaraspor11003:233.00
20Umraniyespor11002:133.00
21Adana11002:133.00
22Karabuk Idmanyurdu11001:033.00
23Sariyer11001:033.00
24Balikesirspor11001:033.00
25Eskisehirspor11001:033.00
26Mazidagi11001:033.00
27Kars 36 Spor21011:231.50
28Karacabey Belediyespor10102:211.00
29Karagumruk10100:011.00
30Soke 197010011:200.00
31Agri 197010011:200.00
32Karaman10012:300.00
33Sakaryaspor10012:300.00
34Hatayspor10011:200.00
35Zonguldak10010:100.00
36Denizli IY Gureller10010:100.00
37Menemenspor10010:100.00
38Ankara Demirspor10010:100.00
39Düzcespor10010:200.00
40Altay10012:400.00
41Inkilapspor10011:300.00
42Boluspor10011:300.00
43Nigde Bld.10010:200.00
44Elazigspor10010:200.00
4552 Orduspor10010:200.00
46Inegol Kafkas10011:400.00
47Kastamonuspor10011:400.00
48Inegolspor10011:400.00
49Kirikkale FK10010:300.00
50Osmaniyespor10010:300.00
51Etimesgut10010:400.00
52Tokat10011:500.00
53Guzide Gebzespor10010:400.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Gaziantep11004:033.00
2Malatya11004:033.00
3Etimesgut11005:133.00
4Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu11003:033.00
5K. İstiklalspor11004:133.00
624 Erzincanspor11004:133.00
7Sebat Genclikspor11004:133.00
8Erciyes 3811002:033.00
9Kırşehir Belediyespor21013:131.50
10Karşıyaka11003:133.00
11Antalyaspor11002:033.00
12Isparta 32 Spor11002:033.00
13Hekimoğlu Trabzon11002:033.00
14Soke 197011004:233.00
15Agri 197011002:033.00
16Bursa Yildirimspor11003:233.00
17Bursa Nilufer11001:033.00
18Karacabey Belediyespor11001:033.00
19Beykoz Anadolu21013:231.50
20Istanbulspor AS11002:133.00
21Musspor11002:133.00
22Serik Belediyespor11001:033.00
23Aliaga11001:033.00
24Düzcespor11001:033.00
25Ayvalikgucu21012:231.50
26Kepez Bld.21015:631.50
27Karaköprü Belediyespor21012:631.50
28Soma Spor10100:011.00
29Galata10102:211.00
30Kucukcekmece10011:200.00
31Bulvarspor10012:300.00
32Halide Edip Adıvar10012:300.00
33Kirklarelispor10012:300.00
34Yesil Yalova FK10011:200.00
35Kutahyaspor10011:200.00
36Fatsa Belediyespor10010:100.00
37Arnavutkoy Bl.10010:100.00
38Igdir FK10010:100.00
39Gölcükspor10011:300.00
40Alanya 122110012:400.00
41Erbaaspor10011:300.00
42Aksaray Bld.10011:300.00
43Corluspor10011:300.00
44Usak Belediyespor10010:200.00
45Amasyaspor10010:200.00
46Yozgat10010:200.00
47Kahta10010:200.00
48Vanspor FK10010:200.00
49Mazidagi10010:300.00
50Karadeniz Eregli10011:400.00
5112 Bingol10011:400.00
52Kayserispor10011:400.00
53Bucak Bld.10011:500.00
54Beykoz Ishakli Spor10011:500.00
55Silifke10010:600.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

#TeamLast 6GFGAPts
1Yeni Mersin IdmanyurduLWW936

Most common scores

Final scores of the 60 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-011× · 18%2-010× · 17%2-17× · 12%3-16× · 10%4-16× · 10%3-25× · 8%

More Turkey Cup

Turkey Cup 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Turkey Cup 2026/27?

In Turkey Cup this season both teams scored in 52% of the 60 matches played.

How many Turkey Cup matches go over 2.5 goals?

63% of the 60 Turkey Cup matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 80% and over 3.5 in 47%.

How many goals per game are scored in Turkey Cup?

3.32 goals per match: 1.75 by the home side and 1.57 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Turkey Cup?

Home teams won 52% of matches, 3% were drawn and away teams won 45%.

Which Turkey Cup teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu have the highest BTTS rate (67%), Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu the most clean sheets (33% of their games).