U19 Bundesliga stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

234 matches played ยท Germany ยท updated after every result

U19 Bundesliga season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (234), updated after each result.

234Matches
3.78Goals per matchHome 1.95 ยท away 1.83
64%BTTS
85%Over 1.5
70%Over 2.5
54%Over 3.5
43%Home wins
23%Draws
35%Away wins
36%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Union Berlin U1983.000.8863%100%88%50%38%0%
2RB Leipzig U1983.381.2588%100%88%63%13%0%
3Leverkusen U1973.431.0057%100%86%71%43%0%
4Koln U1973.430.5757%86%71%57%43%0%
5Hannover U1973.141.4371%86%86%71%29%0%
6Preussen Munster U1972.861.1457%100%71%57%29%14%
7Freiburg U1981.880.8850%75%50%38%50%13%
8Heidenheim U1982.881.2575%88%88%63%25%0%
9Duisburg U1972.000.4343%71%57%29%57%14%
10Wolfsburg U1973.571.1457%100%86%57%43%0%
11Bayern U1973.291.7171%100%100%100%29%0%
12Dortmund U1972.140.8657%71%29%29%43%14%
13Viktoria Koln U1984.502.1375%88%88%88%25%13%
14Hoffenheim U1983.131.3875%100%75%50%25%0%
15Eintracht Frankfurt U1972.571.0057%86%71%57%43%14%
16Werder Bremen U1972.291.1471%86%71%71%29%14%
17Cottbus U1972.141.0057%86%86%29%43%14%
18Arminia Bielefeld U1972.141.1471%71%71%43%14%29%
19B. Monchengladbach U1972.712.0071%100%100%57%14%14%
20Hamburger SV U1972.001.2957%86%71%57%43%14%
21Hallescher U1972.291.8686%86%71%57%14%0%
22Bochum U1973.292.00100%100%100%86%0%0%
23Stuttgart U1972.711.8686%86%86%86%14%14%
24Mainz U1972.291.4386%86%57%57%14%14%
25Munich 1860 U1972.432.0086%86%86%86%14%14%
26Magdeburg U1961.671.5067%83%67%33%17%33%
27Nurnberg U1972.291.8671%100%86%71%29%0%
28Hertha U1981.881.5050%75%63%50%38%25%
29Darmstadt U1972.142.2986%100%86%71%0%14%
30St. Pauli U1971.711.8686%86%71%71%14%0%
31Karlsruher SC U1981.131.8863%75%63%38%13%38%
32RW Essen U1971.711.7157%86%57%43%29%29%
33Dusseldorf U1971.431.4371%86%43%43%0%29%
34Schalke U1970.710.7129%43%14%14%57%43%
35Ingolstadt U1971.712.0071%100%86%71%14%14%
36Berliner AK 07 U1981.632.3875%88%88%75%0%25%
37Kaiserslautern U1961.501.3367%67%50%50%17%33%
38Unterhaching U1971.291.7157%71%57%57%14%43%
39Augsburg U1981.001.3863%88%50%13%13%38%
40Aue U1970.861.8643%71%57%14%43%43%
41Jena U1980.881.8850%88%63%25%13%50%
42Elversberg U1971.002.5757%86%43%29%29%29%
43Braunschweig U1980.882.5038%88%50%50%25%50%
44Hansa Rostock U1981.882.1375%75%63%63%25%25%
45Regensburg U1971.432.1471%86%71%43%29%0%
46Furth U1961.332.1733%100%67%50%17%50%
47Ulm U1981.381.5075%88%63%38%25%13%
48Babelsberg U1972.142.7186%100%100%86%0%14%
49Fortuna Koln U1971.291.8671%86%57%43%14%14%
50Sandhausen U1981.633.1350%75%63%63%13%50%
51Stuttgarter Kickers U1981.883.5075%88%75%50%13%25%
52Wehen U1971.293.1471%86%86%71%14%14%
53Holstein Kiel U1971.712.4371%86%71%71%14%29%
54Chemnitzer FC U1971.712.5757%71%71%57%29%43%
55Dresden U1981.002.0063%75%63%63%25%38%
56FSV Frankfurt U1971.572.8686%100%86%57%0%14%
57Freiberg U1960.832.5050%83%67%50%17%50%
58Erfurt U1970.862.4357%86%71%43%14%43%
59Paderborn U1971.292.7157%86%86%57%29%29%
60Meppen U1971.002.7157%86%71%43%29%29%
61VfL Osnabruck U1960.331.6733%67%33%17%33%67%
62Alemannia Aachen U1961.002.8383%83%67%67%17%17%
63Oberhausen U1971.142.8657%71%57%57%14%43%
64TSV Havelse U1980.253.5025%88%63%38%13%75%
65Saarbrucken U1980.634.1338%88%75%75%13%63%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Leverkusen U19550017:4153.00
2RB Leipzig U19440019:6123.00
3Koln U19440014:1123.00
4Hannover U19540115:8122.40
5Duisburg U1943109:2102.50
6Freiburg U1943106:1102.50
7Wolfsburg U19430114:392.25
8Bochum U19430117:792.25
9Bayern U19430114:892.25
10Hallescher U19430112:992.25
11Karlsruher SC U1952308:691.80
12Hoffenheim U19321010:272.33
13Eintracht Frankfurt U19421111:471.75
14Mainz U19321011:472.33
15Werder Bremen U1932107:172.33
16Union Berlin U1932108:372.33
17Heidenheim U19421111:671.75
18Dortmund U1932107:272.33
19Arminia Bielefeld U1932105:272.33
20Regensburg U1942117:571.75
21Preussen Munster U1922008:363.00
22Cottbus U1932018:462.00
23B. Monchengladbach U1932016:462.00
24Hamburger SV U1932018:662.00
25Hansa Rostock U19513112:1061.20
26St. Pauli U1932017:662.00
27Schalke U1941302:161.50
28Berliner AK 07 U1942028:761.50
29Babelsberg U19420210:961.50
30Wehen U1932016:562.00
31RW Essen U19420210:1061.50
32Dusseldorf U1931205:351.67
33Kaiserslautern U1931204:251.67
34Unterhaching U1941216:651.25
35Viktoria Koln U19412111:1251.25
36Aue U1941212:451.25
37Braunschweig U1941214:951.25
38Ulm U1941128:641.00
39Augsburg U1941124:541.00
40Magdeburg U1931113:541.33
41Holstein Kiel U1941125:741.00
42Chemnitzer FC U1931114:641.33
43Meppen U1941124:641.00
44FSV Frankfurt U1941127:1041.00
45Erfurt U1931114:841.33
46Sandhausen U1941128:1441.00
47Jena U1951133:1040.80
48Elversberg U1931114:1241.33
49Munich 1860 U1931028:831.00
50Furth U1931023:531.00
51Paderborn U1931025:731.00
52Nurnberg U1931025:831.00
53Ingolstadt U1931024:731.00
54Hertha U1941034:830.75
55Darmstadt U1941036:1130.75
56Freiberg U1931022:931.00
57Stuttgart U1930215:620.67
58Fortuna Koln U1930214:820.67
59Stuttgarter Kickers U1940227:1720.50
60VfL Osnabruck U1930122:510.33
61Oberhausen U1930122:610.33
62Dresden U1940132:810.25
63Saarbrucken U1940131:1410.25
64Alemannia Aachen U1920023:800.00
65TSV Havelse U1940041:1900.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Union Berlin U19550016:4153.00
2Preussen Munster U19540112:5122.40
3Heidenheim U19431012:4102.50
4Stuttgart U19431014:7102.50
5Viktoria Koln U19430125:592.25
6RB Leipzig U1943018:492.25
7Dortmund U1942208:482.00
8Freiburg U1942209:682.00
9Munich 1860 U1942209:682.00
10Koln U19321010:372.33
11Hertha U19421111:471.75
12Hoffenheim U19521215:971.40
13Nurnberg U19421111:571.75
14Duisburg U1932105:172.33
15Eintracht Frankfurt U1932107:372.33
16Cottbus U1942117:371.75
17Darmstadt U1932109:572.33
18B. Monchengladbach U19421113:1071.75
19Hamburger SV U1942116:371.75
20Magdeburg U1932107:472.33
21Werder Bremen U1942119:771.75
22Wolfsburg U19320111:562.00
23Hannover U1922007:263.00
24Bayern U1932019:462.00
25Leverkusen U1922007:363.00
26Arminia Bielefeld U19420210:661.50
27Ingolstadt U1942028:761.50
28Mainz U1941215:651.25
29Hallescher U1931114:441.33
30Fortuna Koln U1941125:541.00
31Jena U1931114:541.33
32St. Pauli U1941125:741.00
33Dusseldorf U1941125:741.00
34Augsburg U1941124:641.00
35Dresden U1941126:841.00
36Elversberg U1941123:641.00
37Furth U1931115:841.33
38Stuttgarter Kickers U1941128:1141.00
39RW Essen U1930302:231.00
40Bochum U1931026:731.00
41Schalke U1931023:431.00
42Kaiserslautern U1931025:631.00
43Unterhaching U1931023:631.00
44Aue U1931024:931.00
45Berliner AK 07 U1941035:1230.75
46Braunschweig U1941033:1130.75
47Ulm U1940223:620.50
48Freiberg U1930213:620.67
49VfL Osnabruck U1930210:520.67
50Sandhausen U1940225:1120.50
51Alemannia Aachen U1940223:920.50
52Holstein Kiel U1930127:1010.33
53Hansa Rostock U1930123:710.33
54Chemnitzer FC U1940138:1210.25
55FSV Frankfurt U1930124:1010.33
56Erfurt U1940132:910.25
57Karlsruher SC U1930121:910.33
58Paderborn U1940134:1210.25
59TSV Havelse U1940131:910.25
60Babelsberg U1930035:1000.00
61Regensburg U1930033:1000.00
62Oberhausen U1940046:1400.00
63Meppen U1930033:1300.00
64Wehen U1940043:1700.00
65Saarbrucken U1940044:1900.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

#TeamLast 6GFGAPts
1Koln U19WWWWWW23318
2Union Berlin U19WWWWWW21518
3RB Leipzig U19WWWWWW22618
4Leverkusen U19WWWWWW21618
5Duisburg U19WWWWDW14316
6Hannover U19WWWWWL191015
7Preussen Munster U19WWWWLW17815
8Hamburger SV U19WLWDWW13613
9Wolfsburg U19WWLLWW23712
10Bochum U19LWWLWW221112
11Bayern U19LWWWLW191212
12Dortmund U19WDDDWW11412
13Freiburg U19WWDDWD12712
14Heidenheim U19DWDLWW19911
15Eintracht Frankfurt U19DLDWWW14511
16Werder Bremen U19WDWWDL13711
17Mainz U19LWWDWD15911
18Munich 1860 U19DWLWWD151111
19Magdeburg U19WWLDDW10911
20Viktoria Koln U19WLWLWD221210
21Nurnberg U19DLWWLW14910
22Cottbus U19WWDWLL11710
23Hallescher U19DWLWLW151310
24Arminia Bielefeld U19WDWWLL8710
25B. Monchengladbach U19WLWWLD151410
26Stuttgart U19DDDWWL16119
27Hoffenheim U19DLDWWL14108
28Kaiserslautern U19LLDWWD988
29Unterhaching U19WDWLLD988
30RW Essen U19LWDLDW11118
31Dusseldorf U19WLDLWD998
32Schalke U19LWWDDL558
33Augsburg U19LLDDWW778
34Elversberg U19LWWDLD7168
35Hertha U19DWLLLW9117
36Darmstadt U19WLDLWL11147
37St. Pauli U19LLWLWD9127
38Regensburg U19WLDLLW9137
39Furth U19WDLLLW8137
40Karlsruher SC U19DWDDLD7137
41Jena U19LWWDLL6127
42Ulm U19DWDDLL976
43Hansa Rostock U19WLLDDD13126
44Babelsberg U19LWLWLL15156
45Ingolstadt U19LLWLLW10136
46Berliner AK 07 U19LWLWLL8166
47Sandhausen U19DLDDLW10186
48Wehen U19LLWWLL7186
49Holstein Kiel U19LWLDDL11145
50Fortuna Koln U19DLDLLW7115
51Dresden U19LDLDWL6105
52Aue U19DWLDLL4135
53Braunschweig U19LDWLDL5145
54Freiberg U19DLDWLL5155
55Paderborn U19LLWDLL9164
56FSV Frankfurt U19WDLLLL9184
57Meppen U19LLLLDW6174
58Stuttgarter Kickers U19DLDDLL9163
59VfL Osnabruck U19LDLDLD2103
60Chemnitzer FC U19DLLLLD8152
61Alemannia Aachen U19LLDLDL6172
62Erfurt U19LLDDLL4162
63Oberhausen U19LLDLLL6161
64Saarbrucken U19LLLLDL5201
65TSV Havelse U19LLDLLL1181

Most common scores

Final scores of the 234 matches played (home and away results combined).

3-130ร— ยท 13%2-125ร— ยท 11%0-023ร— ยท 10%1-119ร— ยท 8%2-017ร— ยท 7%3-216ร— ยท 7%

More U19 Bundesliga

U19 Bundesliga 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in U19 Bundesliga 2026/27?

In U19 Bundesliga this season both teams scored in 64% of the 234 matches played.

How many U19 Bundesliga matches go over 2.5 goals?

70% of the 234 U19 Bundesliga matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 85% and over 3.5 in 54%.

How many goals per game are scored in U19 Bundesliga?

3.78 goals per match: 1.95 by the home side and 1.83 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in U19 Bundesliga?

Home teams won 43% of matches, 23% were drawn and away teams won 35%.

Which U19 Bundesliga teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Bochum U19 have the highest BTTS rate (100%), B. Monchengladbach U19 the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Schalke U19 the most clean sheets (57% of their games).