UEFA Women's Championship Qualification stats 2025: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

148 matches played ยท intl ยท updated after every result

UEFA Women's Championship Qualification season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (148), updated after each result.

148Matches
2.96Goals per matchHome 1.52 ยท away 1.44
43%BTTS
80%Over 1.5
58%Over 2.5
36%Over 3.5
47%Home wins
16%Draws
37%Away wins
57%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Slovenia W64.330.000%100%83%83%100%0%
2Romania W62.670.1717%67%67%33%83%0%
3Greece W62.830.6733%83%67%50%67%0%
4Portugal62.330.3333%83%67%33%67%17%
5Scotland W62.170.1717%50%33%33%83%17%
6Spain63.000.8350%100%67%50%50%0%
7Switzerland W62.330.5033%83%67%33%50%17%
8Germany62.831.3367%100%100%83%17%17%
9Wales W63.000.5033%100%67%50%67%0%
10Serbia W61.830.6733%50%50%33%50%33%
11Iceland W61.830.8350%83%67%17%50%0%
12Belarus W43.250.000%100%75%25%100%0%
13Denmark62.331.3350%100%67%50%33%17%
14France61.331.1767%67%67%17%33%0%
15Ukraine W61.830.6733%83%33%33%50%17%
16England W61.330.8367%83%50%0%33%17%
17Montenegro W63.501.67100%100%100%83%0%0%
18Northern Ireland W61.331.1733%83%50%33%50%33%
19Georgia W61.001.1717%67%33%17%50%33%
20Italy61.330.5033%67%33%17%67%33%
21Albania W42.001.0075%100%75%25%25%0%
22Faroe Islands W61.831.5033%83%67%50%33%33%
23Turkey W61.331.3350%67%50%33%17%33%
24Netherlands W60.670.6733%50%0%0%50%33%
25Croatia W60.671.500%67%33%17%50%50%
26Latvia W61.332.6750%83%83%50%17%33%
27Sweden61.000.6733%50%33%0%50%33%
28Norway61.170.6750%67%17%17%33%33%
29Hungary W61.671.5067%83%67%33%33%0%
30Lithuania W41.251.0050%50%50%25%25%25%
31Austria W61.672.0083%100%83%67%0%17%
32Bulgaria W61.001.3333%50%50%33%33%50%
33Bosnia & Herzegovina W60.671.5033%67%50%17%33%50%
34North Macedonia W61.672.8367%100%83%67%0%33%
35Armenia W61.333.0083%100%100%83%0%17%
36Luxembourg W41.251.50100%100%50%25%0%0%
37Finland W60.672.0050%83%50%33%0%50%
38Kazakhstan W60.831.3333%50%50%17%17%67%
39Czech Republic W61.002.0083%100%67%33%0%17%
40Slovakia W60.831.8333%83%50%33%17%50%
41Azerbaijan W60.332.3317%67%50%33%17%67%
42Belgium W60.833.0050%100%67%33%0%50%
43Ireland W60.671.6733%67%50%17%0%67%
44Estonia W40.751.5075%100%25%0%0%25%
45Malta W60.331.6733%67%33%17%17%67%
46Moldova W60.672.5050%83%50%33%0%50%
47Israel W60.833.0050%83%67%67%0%50%
48Poland W60.672.8367%83%83%67%0%33%
49Cyprus W60.172.3317%67%50%17%0%83%
50Kosovo W60.002.830%83%33%33%0%100%
51Andorra W60.334.6733%100%100%83%0%67%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Slovenia W330012:093.00
2Portugal330010:193.00
3Germany330011:293.00
4Iceland W33008:193.00
5Switzerland W33008:293.00
6Scotland W33006:193.00
7Spain33008:393.00
8Romania W33005:193.00
9Greece W32109:272.33
10Wales W32107:172.33
11Italy32107:172.33
12Ukraine W32106:272.33
13Serbia W32103:172.33
14Netherlands W32102:072.33
15Belarus W22008:063.00
16Montenegro W320113:562.00
17Albania W22005:163.00
18Faroe Islands W32016:362.00
19Denmark32016:462.00
20France32014:362.00
21Turkey W32013:362.00
22Croatia W32013:362.00
23Norway31205:151.67
24Finland W31204:351.67
25Northern Ireland W31113:241.33
26Austria W31116:541.33
27Luxembourg W21103:242.00
28England W31114:441.33
29Sweden31111:141.33
30Georgia W31113:441.33
31Bosnia & Herzegovina W31113:441.33
32Hungary W31113:541.33
33Lithuania W21011:131.50
34Kazakhstan W31024:531.00
35Czech Republic W31024:631.00
36Ireland W31023:631.00
37Latvia W31025:931.00
38Slovakia W31022:631.00
39Armenia W31023:931.00
40Azerbaijan W31021:931.00
41Estonia W20112:310.50
42Bulgaria W30122:610.33
43North Macedonia W30122:810.33
44Israel W30124:1110.33
45Belgium W30121:1110.33
46Malta W30030:500.00
47Poland W30032:700.00
48Cyprus W30031:700.00
49Moldova W30032:1000.00
50Kosovo W30030:1100.00
51Andorra W30031:1200.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Slovenia W330014:093.00
2Romania W330011:093.00
3Greece W33008:293.00
4Wales W321011:272.33
5Scotland W32107:072.33
6Portugal32104:172.33
7England W32104:172.33
8Spain320110:262.00
9Switzerland W32016:162.00
10Serbia W32018:362.00
11Belarus W22005:063.00
12Denmark32018:462.00
13Bulgaria W32014:262.00
14Germany32016:662.00
15France32014:462.00
16Northern Ireland W32015:562.00
17Georgia W32013:362.00
18North Macedonia W32018:962.00
19Latvia W32013:762.00
20Ukraine W31115:241.33
21Montenegro W31118:541.33
22Sweden31115:341.33
23Lithuania W21104:342.00
24Iceland W31113:441.33
25Hungary W31027:431.00
26Albania W21013:331.50
27Turkey W31025:531.00
28Faroe Islands W31025:631.00
29Austria W31024:731.00
30Belgium W31024:731.00
31Bosnia & Herzegovina W31021:531.00
32Armenia W31025:931.00
33Croatia W31021:631.00
34Italy30211:220.67
35Norway30212:320.67
36Netherlands W30212:420.67
37Luxembourg W20112:410.50
38Kazakhstan W30121:310.33
39Slovakia W30123:510.33
40Estonia W20111:310.50
41Malta W30122:510.33
42Moldova W30122:510.33
43Czech Republic W30122:610.33
44Azerbaijan W30121:510.33
45Ireland W30031:400.00
46Israel W30031:700.00
47Kosovo W30030:600.00
48Cyprus W30030:700.00
49Poland W30032:1000.00
50Finland W30030:900.00
51Andorra W30031:1600.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 148 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-023ร— ยท 16%2-020ร— ยท 14%2-120ร— ยท 14%3-113ร— ยท 9%1-112ร— ยท 8%3-012ร— ยท 8%

More UEFA Women's Championship Qualification

UEFA Women's Championship Qualification 2025 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in UEFA Women's Championship Qualification 2025?

In UEFA Women's Championship Qualification this season both teams scored in 43% of the 148 matches played.

How many UEFA Women's Championship Qualification matches go over 2.5 goals?

58% of the 148 UEFA Women's Championship Qualification matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 80% and over 3.5 in 36%.

How many goals per game are scored in UEFA Women's Championship Qualification?

2.96 goals per match: 1.52 by the home side and 1.44 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in UEFA Women's Championship Qualification?

Home teams won 47% of matches, 16% were drawn and away teams won 37%.

Which UEFA Women's Championship Qualification teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Montenegro W have the highest BTTS rate (100%), Armenia W the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Belarus W the most clean sheets (100% of their games).